中文 English
Other
Published in : Mar 20, 2025
Global High-end Bottled Water Market Research Report - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2025 - 2033)

Version Type

Contact us for more information
Email: market@lookwhole.com
  • 5400USD
  • 4200USD
  • 3880USD
  • 5400USD

Report Summary Catalogue Methodological


Definition and Scope:
High-end bottled water refers to premium bottled water products that are positioned at the higher end of the market in terms of quality, packaging, branding, and pricing. These products are often sourced from exotic locations, undergo specialized filtration processes, and are marketed as offering unique health benefits or superior taste. High-end bottled water targets consumers who are willing to pay a premium for perceived quality, purity, and luxury in their drinking water.
The market for high-end bottled water has been experiencing steady growth in recent years, driven by several key trends and market drivers. One of the main trends is the increasing consumer preference for healthier beverage options, including premium bottled water perceived as being free from contaminants and chemicals. Additionally, the growing focus on wellness and hydration among consumers, especially in developed markets, has fueled the demand for high-end bottled water products. Moreover, the rise of eco-conscious consumerism has led to a surge in demand for sustainable and ethically sourced bottled water products, further driving the market for high-end offerings.
At the same time, market drivers such as aggressive marketing and branding strategies by premium bottled water companies, celebrity endorsements, and strategic partnerships with upscale restaurants and hotels have contributed to the growth of the high-end bottled water market. The influence of social media and the aspirational lifestyles promoted by influencers have also played a significant role in shaping consumer perceptions and driving demand for high-end bottled water products. Overall, the market for high-end bottled water is expected to continue growing as consumers increasingly prioritize health, wellness, and premium experiences in their purchasing decisions.
The global High-end Bottled Water market size was estimated at USD 21360.03 million in 2024, exhibiting a CAGR of 5.90% during the forecast period.
This report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global High-end Bottled Water market, examining all key dimensions. It provides both a macro-level overview and micro-level market details, including market size, trends, competitive landscape, niche segments, growth drivers, and key challenges.
Report Framework and Key Highlights: Market Dynamics: Identification of major market drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.
Trend Analysis: Examination of ongoing and emerging trends impacting the market.
Competitive Landscape: Detailed profiles and market positioning of major players, including market share, operational status, product offerings, and strategic developments.
Strategic Analysis Tools: SWOT Analysis, Porter’s Five Forces Analysis, PEST Analysis, Value Chain Analysis
Market Segmentation: By type, application, region, and end-user industry.
Forecasting and Growth Projections: In-depth revenue forecasts and CAGR analysis through 2033.
This report equips readers with critical insights to navigate competitive dynamics and develop effective strategies. Whether assessing a new market entry or refining existing strategies, the report serves as a valuable tool for:
Industry players
Investors
Researchers
Consultants
Business strategists
And all stakeholders with an interest or investment in the High-end Bottled Water market.
Global High-end Bottled Water Market: Segmentation Analysis and Strategic Insights
This section of the report provides an in-depth segmentation analysis of the global High-end Bottled Water market. The market is segmented based on region (country), manufacturer, product type, and application. Segmentation enables a more precise understanding of market dynamics and facilitates targeted strategies across product development, marketing, and sales.
By breaking the market into meaningful subsets, stakeholders can better tailor their offerings to the specific needs of each segment—enhancing competitiveness and improving return on investment.
Global High-end Bottled Water Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Companies Profiled
Perrier
Evian
Volvic
Voss
Coca-Cola
Nestle
Tynant
Waiwera
Fiji Water
S.Pellegrino
Shenzhen Ganten Food&Beverage Co.
Ltd
China Resources C'estbon Beverage Co.,Ltd
Hangzhou Wahaha Group Co.,Ltd
Nongfu Spring Co.
Ltd
Jinmailang Foods Co.
Ltd
Jilin Forest Industry Group Quanyangquan Beverage Co.Ltd
Tibet Water Resources Ltd
Market Segmentation by Type
Glass Packaging
Plastic Packaging
Market Segmentation by Application
Hypermarkets and Supermarkets
Convenience Stores
Grocery Stores
Online Retailers
Others
Geographic Segmentation North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Europe: Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia.
Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
South America: Brazil, Argentina, Colombia.
Middle East and Africa (MEA): Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA
Report Framework and Chapter Summary Chapter 1: Report Scope and Market Definition
This chapter outlines the statistical boundaries and scope of the report. It defines the segmentation standards used throughout the study, including criteria for dividing the market by region, product type, application, and other relevant dimensions. It establishes the foundational definitions and classifications that guide the rest of the analysis.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary
This chapter presents a concise summary of the market’s current status and future outlook across different segments—by geography, product type, and application. It includes key metrics such as market size, growth trends, and development potential for each segment. The chapter offers a high-level overview of the High-end Bottled Water Market, highlighting its evolution over the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 3: Market Dynamics and Policy Environment
This chapter explores the latest developments in the market, identifying key growth drivers, restraints, challenges, and risks faced by industry participants. It also includes an analysis of the policy and regulatory landscape affecting the market, providing insight into how external factors may shape future performance.
Chapter 4: Competitive Landscape
This chapter provides a detailed assessment of the market's competitive environment. It covers market share, production capacity, output, pricing trends, and strategic developments such as mergers, acquisitions, and expansion plans of leading players. This analysis offers a comprehensive view of the positioning and performance of top competitors.
Chapters 5–10: Regional Market Analysis
These chapters offer in-depth, quantitative evaluations of market size and growth potential across major regions and countries. Each chapter assesses regional consumption patterns, market dynamics, development prospects, and available capacity. The analysis helps readers understand geographical differences and opportunities in global markets.
Chapter 11: Market Segmentation by Product Type
This chapter examines the market based on product type, analyzing the size, growth trends, and potential of each segment. It helps stakeholders identify underexplored or high-potential product categories—often referred to as “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 12: Market Segmentation by Application
This chapter analyzes the market based on application fields, providing insights into the scale and future development of each application segment. It supports readers in identifying high-growth areas across downstream markets.
Chapter 13: Company Profiles
This chapter presents comprehensive profiles of leading companies operating in the market. For each company, it details sales revenue, volume, pricing, gross profit margin, market share, product offerings, and recent strategic developments. This section offers valuable insight into corporate performance and strategy.
Chapter 14: Industry Chain and Value Chain Analysis
This chapter explores the full industry chain, from upstream raw material suppliers to downstream application sectors. It includes a value chain analysis that highlights the interconnections and dependencies across various parts of the ecosystem.
Chapter 15: Key Findings and Conclusions
The final chapter summarizes the main takeaways from the report, presenting the core conclusions, strategic recommendations, and implications for stakeholders. It encapsulates the insights drawn from all previous chapters.
Table of Contents
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 High-end Bottled Water Market Definition
1.2 High-end Bottled Water Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global High-end Bottled Water Market Size
2.2 Market Segmentation – by Type
2.3 Market Segmentation – by Application
2.4 Market Segmentation – by Geography
3 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
3.1 Key Takeway
3.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
3.3 Market Drivers
3.4 Market Restraints
3.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
4 Global High-end Bottled Water Market Competitive Landscape
4.1 Global High-end Bottled Water Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.2 Global High-end Bottled Water Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.3 High-end Bottled Water Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
4.4 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
4.5 Mergers & Acquisitions
5 Global High-end Bottled Water Market by Region
5.1 Global High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Region
5.1.1 Global High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Region
5.1.2 Global High-end Bottled Water Market Size Market Share by Region
5.2 Global High-end Bottled Water Sales by Region
5.2.1 Global High-end Bottled Water Sales by Region
5.2.2 Global High-end Bottled Water Sales Market Share by Region
6 North America Market Overview
6.1 North America High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Country
6.1.1 USA Market Overview
6.1.2 Canada Market Overview
6.1.3 Mexico Market Overview
6.2 North America High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Type
6.3 North America High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Application
6.4 Top Players in North America High-end Bottled Water Market
7 Europe Market Overview
7.1 Europe High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Country
7.1.1 Germany Market Overview
7.1.2 France Market Overview
7.1.3 U.K. Market Overview
7.1.4 Italy Market Overview
7.1.5 Spain Market Overview
7.1.6 Sweden Market Overview
7.1.7 Denmark Market Overview
7.1.8 Netherlands Market Overview
7.1.9 Switzerland Market Overview
7.1.10 Belgium Market Overview
7.1.11 Russia Market Overview
7.2 Europe High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Application
7.4 Top Players in Europe High-end Bottled Water Market
8 Asia-Pacific Market Overview
8.1 Asia-Pacific High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Country
8.1.1 China Market Overview
8.1.2 Japan Market Overview
8.1.3 South Korea Market Overview
8.1.4 India Market Overview
8.1.5 Australia Market Overview
8.1.6 Indonesia Market Overview
8.1.7 Malaysia Market Overview
8.1.8 Philippines Market Overview
8.1.9 Singapore Market Overview
8.1.10 Thailand Market Overview
8.1.11 Rest of APAC Market Overview
8.2 Asia-Pacific High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Type
8.3 Asia-Pacific High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Application
8.4 Top Players in Asia-Pacific High-end Bottled Water Market
9 South America Market Overview
9.1 South America High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Brazil Market Overview
9.1.2 Argentina Market Overview
9.1.3 Columbia Market Overview
9.2 South America High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Type
9.3 South America High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Application
9.4 Top Players in South America High-end Bottled Water Market
10 Middle East and Africa Market Overview
10.1 Middle East and Africa High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Country
10.1.1 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
10.1.2 UAE Market Overview
10.1.3 Egypt Market Overview
10.1.4 Nigeria Market Overview
10.1.5 South Africa Market Overview
10.2 Middle East and Africa High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Type
10.3 Middle East and Africa High-end Bottled Water Market Size by Application
10.4 Top Players in Middle East and Africa High-end Bottled Water Market
11 High-end Bottled Water Market Segmentation by Type
11.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
11.2 Global High-end Bottled Water Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.3 Global High-end Bottled Water Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.4 Global High-end Bottled Water Price by Type (2020-2033)
12 High-end Bottled Water Market Segmentation by Application
12.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
12.2 Global High-end Bottled Water Market Sales by Application (2020-2033)
12.3 Global High-end Bottled Water Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2033)
12.4 Global High-end Bottled Water Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2033)
13 Company Profiles
13.1 Perrier
13.1.1 Perrier Company Overview
13.1.2 Perrier Business Overview
13.1.3 Perrier High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.1.4 Perrier High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.1.5 Key News
13.2 Evian
13.2.1 Evian Company Overview
13.2.2 Evian Business Overview
13.2.3 Evian High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.2.4 Evian High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.2.5 Key News
13.3 Volvic
13.3.1 Volvic Company Overview
13.3.2 Volvic Business Overview
13.3.3 Volvic High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.3.4 Volvic High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.3.5 Key News
13.4 Voss
13.4.1 Voss Company Overview
13.4.2 Voss Business Overview
13.4.3 Voss High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.4.4 Voss High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.4.5 Key News
13.5 Coca-Cola
13.5.1 Coca-Cola Company Overview
13.5.2 Coca-Cola Business Overview
13.5.3 Coca-Cola High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.5.4 Coca-Cola High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.5.5 Key News
13.6 Nestle
13.6.1 Nestle Company Overview
13.6.2 Nestle Business Overview
13.6.3 Nestle High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.6.4 Nestle High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.6.5 Key News
13.7 Tynant
13.7.1 Tynant Company Overview
13.7.2 Tynant Business Overview
13.7.3 Tynant High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.7.4 Tynant High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.7.5 Key News
13.8 Waiwera
13.8.1 Waiwera Company Overview
13.8.2 Waiwera Business Overview
13.8.3 Waiwera High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.8.4 Waiwera High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.8.5 Key News
13.9 Fiji Water
13.9.1 Fiji Water Company Overview
13.9.2 Fiji Water Business Overview
13.9.3 Fiji Water High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.9.4 Fiji Water High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.9.5 Key News
13.10 S.Pellegrino
13.10.1 S.Pellegrino Company Overview
13.10.2 S.Pellegrino Business Overview
13.10.3 S.Pellegrino High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.10.4 S.Pellegrino High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.10.5 Key News
13.11 Shenzhen Ganten FoodandBeverage Co.
13.11.1 Shenzhen Ganten FoodandBeverage Co. Company Overview
13.11.2 Shenzhen Ganten FoodandBeverage Co. Business Overview
13.11.3 Shenzhen Ganten FoodandBeverage Co. High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.11.4 Shenzhen Ganten FoodandBeverage Co. High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.11.5 Key News
13.12 Ltd
13.12.1 Ltd Company Overview
13.12.2 Ltd Business Overview
13.12.3 Ltd High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.12.4 Ltd High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.12.5 Key News
13.13 China Resources C'estbon Beverage Co.,Ltd
13.13.1 China Resources C'estbon Beverage Co.,Ltd Company Overview
13.13.2 China Resources C'estbon Beverage Co.,Ltd Business Overview
13.13.3 China Resources C'estbon Beverage Co.,Ltd High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.13.4 China Resources C'estbon Beverage Co.,Ltd High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.13.5 Key News
13.14 Hangzhou Wahaha Group Co.,Ltd
13.14.1 Hangzhou Wahaha Group Co.,Ltd Company Overview
13.14.2 Hangzhou Wahaha Group Co.,Ltd Business Overview
13.14.3 Hangzhou Wahaha Group Co.,Ltd High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.14.4 Hangzhou Wahaha Group Co.,Ltd High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.14.5 Key News
13.15 Nongfu Spring Co.
13.15.1 Nongfu Spring Co. Company Overview
13.15.2 Nongfu Spring Co. Business Overview
13.15.3 Nongfu Spring Co. High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.15.4 Nongfu Spring Co. High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.15.5 Key News
13.16 Ltd
13.16.1 Ltd Company Overview
13.16.2 Ltd Business Overview
13.16.3 Ltd High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.16.4 Ltd High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.16.5 Key News
13.17 Jinmailang Foods Co.
13.17.1 Jinmailang Foods Co. Company Overview
13.17.2 Jinmailang Foods Co. Business Overview
13.17.3 Jinmailang Foods Co. High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.17.4 Jinmailang Foods Co. High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.17.5 Key News
13.18 Ltd
13.18.1 Ltd Company Overview
13.18.2 Ltd Business Overview
13.18.3 Ltd High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.18.4 Ltd High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.18.5 Key News
13.19 Jilin Forest Industry Group Quanyangquan Beverage Co.Ltd
13.19.1 Jilin Forest Industry Group Quanyangquan Beverage Co.Ltd Company Overview
13.19.2 Jilin Forest Industry Group Quanyangquan Beverage Co.Ltd Business Overview
13.19.3 Jilin Forest Industry Group Quanyangquan Beverage Co.Ltd High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.19.4 Jilin Forest Industry Group Quanyangquan Beverage Co.Ltd High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.19.5 Key News
13.20 Tibet Water Resources Ltd
13.20.1 Tibet Water Resources Ltd Company Overview
13.20.2 Tibet Water Resources Ltd Business Overview
13.20.3 Tibet Water Resources Ltd High-end Bottled Water Major Product Offerings
13.20.4 Tibet Water Resources Ltd High-end Bottled Water Sales and Revenue fromHigh-end Bottled Water (2020-2025)
13.20.5 Key News
13.20.6 Key News
14 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
14.1 Key Takeway
14.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
14.3 Market Drivers
14.4 Market Restraints
14.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
14.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of High-end Bottled Water Market
14.7 PEST Analysis of High-end Bottled Water Market
15 Analysis of the High-end Bottled Water Industry Chain
15.1 Overview of the Industry Chain
15.2 Upstream Segment Analysis
15.3 Midstream Segment Analysis
15.3.1 Manufacturing, Processing or Conversion Process Analysis
15.3.2 Key Technology Analysis
15.4 Downstream Segment Analysis
15.4.1 Downstream Customer List and Contact Details
15.4.2 Customer Concerns or Preference Analysis
16 Conclusion
17 Appendix
17.1 Methodology
17.2 Research Process and Data Source
17.3 Disclaimer
17.4 Note
17.5 Examples of Clients
17.6 Disclaimer
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed in this study follows a structured, four-stage process designed to ensure the accuracy, consistency, and relevance of all data and insights presented. The process begins with Information Procurement, wherein data is collected from a wide range of primary and secondary sources. This is followed by Information Analysis, during which the collected data is systematically mapped, discrepancies across sources are examined, and consistency is established through cross-validation.


Subsequently, the Market Formulation phase involves placing verified data points into an appropriate market context to generate meaningful conclusions. This step integrates analyst interpretation and expert heuristics to refine findings and ensure applicability. Finally, all conclusions undergo a rigorous Validation and Publishing process, where each data point is re-evaluated before inclusion in the final deliverable. The methodology emphasizes bidirectional flow and reversibility between key stages to maintain flexibility and reinforce the integrity of the analysis.
Research Process
The market research process follows a structured and iterative methodology designed to ensure accuracy, depth, and reliability. It begins with scope definition and research design, where the research objectives are clearly outlined based on client requirements, emerging market trends, and initial exploratory insights. This phase provides strategic direction for all subsequent stages of the research.
Data collection is then conducted through both secondary and primary research. Secondary research involves analyzing publicly available and paid sources such as company filings, industry journals, and government databases to build foundational knowledge. This is followed by primary research, which includes direct interviews and surveys with key industry stakeholders—such as manufacturers, distributors, and end users—to gather firsthand insights and address data gaps identified earlier. Techniques included CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephonic Interviewing), CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing), CAVI (Computer-Assisted Video Interviewing via platforms like Zoom and WebEx), and CASI (Computer-Assisted Self Interviewing via email or LinkedIn).