中文 English
Other
Published in : Mar 30, 2025
Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market Research Report - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2025 - 2033)

Version Type

Contact us for more information
Email: market@lookwhole.com
  • 5400USD
  • 4200USD
  • 3880USD
  • 置标出错:执行超时已过期。完成操作之前已超时或服务器未响应。

Report Summary Catalogue Methodological


Definition and Scope:
Adult cycling helmets are protective headgear designed to reduce the risk of head injuries while cycling. These helmets typically consist of a hard outer shell made of materials such as polycarbonate or fiberglass, a foam liner for impact absorption, and a retention system to keep the helmet securely in place. Adult cycling helmets come in various styles, including road helmets for high-speed cycling, mountain bike helmets for off-road trails, and commuter helmets for urban cycling. These helmets are essential safety gear for cyclists of all levels, from casual riders to professional athletes, to protect against head injuries in the event of falls or accidents.
The market for adult cycling helmets is experiencing steady growth driven by several key factors. Increasing awareness of the importance of safety while cycling, coupled with rising concerns about road accidents and head injuries, has led to a growing demand for cycling helmets among adults. Government regulations mandating the use of helmets in certain regions have also contributed to market growth. In addition, technological advancements in helmet design, such as improved ventilation systems, lighter materials, and enhanced impact protection, are attracting consumers looking for high-performance and comfortable helmets. The growing popularity of cycling as a recreational activity and eco-friendly mode of transportation is further fueling the demand for adult cycling helmets.
The global Adult Cycling Helmets market size was estimated at USD 727.53 million in 2024, exhibiting a CAGR of 5.90% during the forecast period.
This report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global Adult Cycling Helmets market, examining all key dimensions. It provides both a macro-level overview and micro-level market details, including market size, trends, competitive landscape, niche segments, growth drivers, and key challenges.
Report Framework and Key Highlights: Market Dynamics: Identification of major market drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.
Trend Analysis: Examination of ongoing and emerging trends impacting the market.
Competitive Landscape: Detailed profiles and market positioning of major players, including market share, operational status, product offerings, and strategic developments.
Strategic Analysis Tools: SWOT Analysis, Porter’s Five Forces Analysis, PEST Analysis, Value Chain Analysis
Market Segmentation: By type, application, region, and end-user industry.
Forecasting and Growth Projections: In-depth revenue forecasts and CAGR analysis through 2033.
This report equips readers with critical insights to navigate competitive dynamics and develop effective strategies. Whether assessing a new market entry or refining existing strategies, the report serves as a valuable tool for:
Industry players
Investors
Researchers
Consultants
Business strategists
And all stakeholders with an interest or investment in the Adult Cycling Helmets market.
Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market: Segmentation Analysis and Strategic Insights
This section of the report provides an in-depth segmentation analysis of the global Adult Cycling Helmets market. The market is segmented based on region (country), manufacturer, product type, and application. Segmentation enables a more precise understanding of market dynamics and facilitates targeted strategies across product development, marketing, and sales.
By breaking the market into meaningful subsets, stakeholders can better tailor their offerings to the specific needs of each segment—enhancing competitiveness and improving return on investment.
Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Companies Profiled
Vista Outdoor
Dorel
Giant
Trek Bicycle
KASK
Mavic
Merida
Specialized
Uvex
Scott Sports
OGK KABUTO
MET
ABUS
POC
Urge
Lazer
Louis Garneau
Strategic Sports
LAS helmets
Fox Racing
Limar
Orbea
Rudy Project
Moon Helmet
SenHai Sports Goods
Shenghong Sports
GUB
One Industries
HardnutZ
Market Segmentation by Type
MTB Helmets
Road Helmets
Recreational Helmets
Market Segmentation by Application
Commuter & Recreation
Sport
Geographic Segmentation North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Europe: Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia.
Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
South America: Brazil, Argentina, Colombia.
Middle East and Africa (MEA): Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA
Report Framework and Chapter Summary Chapter 1: Report Scope and Market Definition
This chapter outlines the statistical boundaries and scope of the report. It defines the segmentation standards used throughout the study, including criteria for dividing the market by region, product type, application, and other relevant dimensions. It establishes the foundational definitions and classifications that guide the rest of the analysis.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary
This chapter presents a concise summary of the market’s current status and future outlook across different segments—by geography, product type, and application. It includes key metrics such as market size, growth trends, and development potential for each segment. The chapter offers a high-level overview of the Adult Cycling Helmets Market, highlighting its evolution over the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 3: Market Dynamics and Policy Environment
This chapter explores the latest developments in the market, identifying key growth drivers, restraints, challenges, and risks faced by industry participants. It also includes an analysis of the policy and regulatory landscape affecting the market, providing insight into how external factors may shape future performance.
Chapter 4: Competitive Landscape
This chapter provides a detailed assessment of the market's competitive environment. It covers market share, production capacity, output, pricing trends, and strategic developments such as mergers, acquisitions, and expansion plans of leading players. This analysis offers a comprehensive view of the positioning and performance of top competitors.
Chapters 5–10: Regional Market Analysis
These chapters offer in-depth, quantitative evaluations of market size and growth potential across major regions and countries. Each chapter assesses regional consumption patterns, market dynamics, development prospects, and available capacity. The analysis helps readers understand geographical differences and opportunities in global markets.
Chapter 11: Market Segmentation by Product Type
This chapter examines the market based on product type, analyzing the size, growth trends, and potential of each segment. It helps stakeholders identify underexplored or high-potential product categories—often referred to as “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 12: Market Segmentation by Application
This chapter analyzes the market based on application fields, providing insights into the scale and future development of each application segment. It supports readers in identifying high-growth areas across downstream markets.
Chapter 13: Company Profiles
This chapter presents comprehensive profiles of leading companies operating in the market. For each company, it details sales revenue, volume, pricing, gross profit margin, market share, product offerings, and recent strategic developments. This section offers valuable insight into corporate performance and strategy.
Chapter 14: Industry Chain and Value Chain Analysis
This chapter explores the full industry chain, from upstream raw material suppliers to downstream application sectors. It includes a value chain analysis that highlights the interconnections and dependencies across various parts of the ecosystem.
Chapter 15: Key Findings and Conclusions
The final chapter summarizes the main takeaways from the report, presenting the core conclusions, strategic recommendations, and implications for stakeholders. It encapsulates the insights drawn from all previous chapters.
Table of Contents
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 Adult Cycling Helmets Market Definition
1.2 Adult Cycling Helmets Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size
2.2 Market Segmentation – by Type
2.3 Market Segmentation – by Application
2.4 Market Segmentation – by Geography
3 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
3.1 Key Takeway
3.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
3.3 Market Drivers
3.4 Market Restraints
3.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
4 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market Competitive Landscape
4.1 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.2 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.3 Adult Cycling Helmets Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
4.4 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
4.5 Mergers & Acquisitions
5 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market by Region
5.1 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Region
5.1.1 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Region
5.1.2 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size Market Share by Region
5.2 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Sales by Region
5.2.1 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Sales by Region
5.2.2 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Sales Market Share by Region
6 North America Market Overview
6.1 North America Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Country
6.1.1 USA Market Overview
6.1.2 Canada Market Overview
6.1.3 Mexico Market Overview
6.2 North America Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Type
6.3 North America Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Application
6.4 Top Players in North America Adult Cycling Helmets Market
7 Europe Market Overview
7.1 Europe Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Country
7.1.1 Germany Market Overview
7.1.2 France Market Overview
7.1.3 U.K. Market Overview
7.1.4 Italy Market Overview
7.1.5 Spain Market Overview
7.1.6 Sweden Market Overview
7.1.7 Denmark Market Overview
7.1.8 Netherlands Market Overview
7.1.9 Switzerland Market Overview
7.1.10 Belgium Market Overview
7.1.11 Russia Market Overview
7.2 Europe Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Application
7.4 Top Players in Europe Adult Cycling Helmets Market
8 Asia-Pacific Market Overview
8.1 Asia-Pacific Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Country
8.1.1 China Market Overview
8.1.2 Japan Market Overview
8.1.3 South Korea Market Overview
8.1.4 India Market Overview
8.1.5 Australia Market Overview
8.1.6 Indonesia Market Overview
8.1.7 Malaysia Market Overview
8.1.8 Philippines Market Overview
8.1.9 Singapore Market Overview
8.1.10 Thailand Market Overview
8.1.11 Rest of APAC Market Overview
8.2 Asia-Pacific Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Type
8.3 Asia-Pacific Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Application
8.4 Top Players in Asia-Pacific Adult Cycling Helmets Market
9 South America Market Overview
9.1 South America Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Brazil Market Overview
9.1.2 Argentina Market Overview
9.1.3 Columbia Market Overview
9.2 South America Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Type
9.3 South America Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Application
9.4 Top Players in South America Adult Cycling Helmets Market
10 Middle East and Africa Market Overview
10.1 Middle East and Africa Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Country
10.1.1 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
10.1.2 UAE Market Overview
10.1.3 Egypt Market Overview
10.1.4 Nigeria Market Overview
10.1.5 South Africa Market Overview
10.2 Middle East and Africa Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Type
10.3 Middle East and Africa Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size by Application
10.4 Top Players in Middle East and Africa Adult Cycling Helmets Market
11 Adult Cycling Helmets Market Segmentation by Type
11.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
11.2 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.3 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.4 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Price by Type (2020-2033)
12 Adult Cycling Helmets Market Segmentation by Application
12.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
12.2 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market Sales by Application (2020-2033)
12.3 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2033)
12.4 Global Adult Cycling Helmets Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2033)
13 Company Profiles
13.1 Vista Outdoor
13.1.1 Vista Outdoor Company Overview
13.1.2 Vista Outdoor Business Overview
13.1.3 Vista Outdoor Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.1.4 Vista Outdoor Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.1.5 Key News
13.2 Dorel
13.2.1 Dorel Company Overview
13.2.2 Dorel Business Overview
13.2.3 Dorel Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.2.4 Dorel Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.2.5 Key News
13.3 Giant
13.3.1 Giant Company Overview
13.3.2 Giant Business Overview
13.3.3 Giant Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.3.4 Giant Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.3.5 Key News
13.4 Trek Bicycle
13.4.1 Trek Bicycle Company Overview
13.4.2 Trek Bicycle Business Overview
13.4.3 Trek Bicycle Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.4.4 Trek Bicycle Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.4.5 Key News
13.5 KASK
13.5.1 KASK Company Overview
13.5.2 KASK Business Overview
13.5.3 KASK Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.5.4 KASK Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.5.5 Key News
13.6 Mavic
13.6.1 Mavic Company Overview
13.6.2 Mavic Business Overview
13.6.3 Mavic Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.6.4 Mavic Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.6.5 Key News
13.7 Merida
13.7.1 Merida Company Overview
13.7.2 Merida Business Overview
13.7.3 Merida Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.7.4 Merida Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.7.5 Key News
13.8 Specialized
13.8.1 Specialized Company Overview
13.8.2 Specialized Business Overview
13.8.3 Specialized Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.8.4 Specialized Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.8.5 Key News
13.9 Uvex
13.9.1 Uvex Company Overview
13.9.2 Uvex Business Overview
13.9.3 Uvex Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.9.4 Uvex Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.9.5 Key News
13.10 Scott Sports
13.10.1 Scott Sports Company Overview
13.10.2 Scott Sports Business Overview
13.10.3 Scott Sports Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.10.4 Scott Sports Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.10.5 Key News
13.11 OGK KABUTO
13.11.1 OGK KABUTO Company Overview
13.11.2 OGK KABUTO Business Overview
13.11.3 OGK KABUTO Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.11.4 OGK KABUTO Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.11.5 Key News
13.12 MET
13.12.1 MET Company Overview
13.12.2 MET Business Overview
13.12.3 MET Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.12.4 MET Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.12.5 Key News
13.13 ABUS
13.13.1 ABUS Company Overview
13.13.2 ABUS Business Overview
13.13.3 ABUS Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.13.4 ABUS Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.13.5 Key News
13.14 POC
13.14.1 POC Company Overview
13.14.2 POC Business Overview
13.14.3 POC Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.14.4 POC Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.14.5 Key News
13.15 Urge
13.15.1 Urge Company Overview
13.15.2 Urge Business Overview
13.15.3 Urge Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.15.4 Urge Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.15.5 Key News
13.16 Lazer
13.16.1 Lazer Company Overview
13.16.2 Lazer Business Overview
13.16.3 Lazer Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.16.4 Lazer Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.16.5 Key News
13.17 Louis Garneau
13.17.1 Louis Garneau Company Overview
13.17.2 Louis Garneau Business Overview
13.17.3 Louis Garneau Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.17.4 Louis Garneau Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.17.5 Key News
13.18 Strategic Sports
13.18.1 Strategic Sports Company Overview
13.18.2 Strategic Sports Business Overview
13.18.3 Strategic Sports Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.18.4 Strategic Sports Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.18.5 Key News
13.19 LAS helmets
13.19.1 LAS helmets Company Overview
13.19.2 LAS helmets Business Overview
13.19.3 LAS helmets Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.19.4 LAS helmets Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.19.5 Key News
13.20 Fox Racing
13.20.1 Fox Racing Company Overview
13.20.2 Fox Racing Business Overview
13.20.3 Fox Racing Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.20.4 Fox Racing Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.20.5 Key News
13.21 Limar
13.21.1 Limar Company Overview
13.21.2 Limar Business Overview
13.21.3 Limar Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.21.4 Limar Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.21.5 Key News
13.22 Orbea
13.22.1 Orbea Company Overview
13.22.2 Orbea Business Overview
13.22.3 Orbea Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.22.4 Orbea Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.22.5 Key News
13.23 Rudy Project
13.23.1 Rudy Project Company Overview
13.23.2 Rudy Project Business Overview
13.23.3 Rudy Project Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.23.4 Rudy Project Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.23.5 Key News
13.24 Moon Helmet
13.24.1 Moon Helmet Company Overview
13.24.2 Moon Helmet Business Overview
13.24.3 Moon Helmet Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.24.4 Moon Helmet Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.24.5 Key News
13.25 SenHai Sports Goods
13.25.1 SenHai Sports Goods Company Overview
13.25.2 SenHai Sports Goods Business Overview
13.25.3 SenHai Sports Goods Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.25.4 SenHai Sports Goods Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.25.5 Key News
13.26 Shenghong Sports
13.26.1 Shenghong Sports Company Overview
13.26.2 Shenghong Sports Business Overview
13.26.3 Shenghong Sports Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.26.4 Shenghong Sports Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.26.5 Key News
13.27 GUB
13.27.1 GUB Company Overview
13.27.2 GUB Business Overview
13.27.3 GUB Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.27.4 GUB Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.27.5 Key News
13.28 One Industries
13.28.1 One Industries Company Overview
13.28.2 One Industries Business Overview
13.28.3 One Industries Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.28.4 One Industries Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.28.5 Key News
13.29 HardnutZ
13.29.1 HardnutZ Company Overview
13.29.2 HardnutZ Business Overview
13.29.3 HardnutZ Adult Cycling Helmets Major Product Offerings
13.29.4 HardnutZ Adult Cycling Helmets Sales and Revenue fromAdult Cycling Helmets (2020-2025)
13.29.5 Key News
13.29.6 Key News
14 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
14.1 Key Takeway
14.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
14.3 Market Drivers
14.4 Market Restraints
14.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
14.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of Adult Cycling Helmets Market
14.7 PEST Analysis of Adult Cycling Helmets Market
15 Analysis of the Adult Cycling Helmets Industry Chain
15.1 Overview of the Industry Chain
15.2 Upstream Segment Analysis
15.3 Midstream Segment Analysis
15.3.1 Manufacturing, Processing or Conversion Process Analysis
15.3.2 Key Technology Analysis
15.4 Downstream Segment Analysis
15.4.1 Downstream Customer List and Contact Details
15.4.2 Customer Concerns or Preference Analysis
16 Conclusion
17 Appendix
17.1 Methodology
17.2 Research Process and Data Source
17.3 Disclaimer
17.4 Note
17.5 Examples of Clients
17.6 Disclaimer
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed in this study follows a structured, four-stage process designed to ensure the accuracy, consistency, and relevance of all data and insights presented. The process begins with Information Procurement, wherein data is collected from a wide range of primary and secondary sources. This is followed by Information Analysis, during which the collected data is systematically mapped, discrepancies across sources are examined, and consistency is established through cross-validation.


Subsequently, the Market Formulation phase involves placing verified data points into an appropriate market context to generate meaningful conclusions. This step integrates analyst interpretation and expert heuristics to refine findings and ensure applicability. Finally, all conclusions undergo a rigorous Validation and Publishing process, where each data point is re-evaluated before inclusion in the final deliverable. The methodology emphasizes bidirectional flow and reversibility between key stages to maintain flexibility and reinforce the integrity of the analysis.
Research Process
The market research process follows a structured and iterative methodology designed to ensure accuracy, depth, and reliability. It begins with scope definition and research design, where the research objectives are clearly outlined based on client requirements, emerging market trends, and initial exploratory insights. This phase provides strategic direction for all subsequent stages of the research.
Data collection is then conducted through both secondary and primary research. Secondary research involves analyzing publicly available and paid sources such as company filings, industry journals, and government databases to build foundational knowledge. This is followed by primary research, which includes direct interviews and surveys with key industry stakeholders—such as manufacturers, distributors, and end users—to gather firsthand insights and address data gaps identified earlier. Techniques included CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephonic Interviewing), CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing), CAVI (Computer-Assisted Video Interviewing via platforms like Zoom and WebEx), and CASI (Computer-Assisted Self Interviewing via email or LinkedIn).

Hong Kong : +852 444 39386

Beijing : +86 168 1026 1886

USA : 1-332-251-9418

Email : market@lookwhole.com