中文 English
Other
Published in : Apr 25, 2025
Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Research Report - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2025 - 2033)

Version Type

Contact us for more information
Email: market@lookwhole.com
  • 5400USD
  • 4200USD
  • 3880USD
  • 置标出错:执行超时已过期。完成操作之前已超时或服务器未响应。

Report Summary Catalogue Methodological


Definition and Scope:
Touch kitchen faucets are innovative fixtures that allow users to turn the water flow on and off with a simple touch, making kitchen tasks more convenient and efficient. These faucets typically feature touch sensors that respond to the user's touch, eliminating the need to use dirty hands to operate the faucet. Touch kitchen faucets are designed to enhance the overall kitchen experience by providing hands-free operation and precise water flow control. With the increasing focus on hygiene and convenience in the kitchen, touch faucets have gained popularity among homeowners and commercial users alike.
The market for touch kitchen faucets is experiencing significant growth driven by several key factors. One of the primary market drivers is the increasing awareness and emphasis on hygiene and cleanliness in the kitchen. Touch faucets help reduce the spread of germs and bacteria by minimizing contact with the faucet handles, making them an attractive option for health-conscious consumers. Additionally, the growing trend of smart homes and connected devices is fueling the demand for touch kitchen faucets that offer advanced features such as voice control and integration with smart home systems. As consumers seek to upgrade their kitchens with modern and convenient fixtures, touch faucets are becoming a popular choice for both new constructions and renovations.
In addition to hygiene and smart home trends, the market for touch kitchen faucets is also influenced by factors such as water conservation initiatives and design preferences. Touch faucets are often equipped with features that help conserve water, such as automatic shut-off timers and flow rate controls, appealing to environmentally conscious consumers. Furthermore, the availability of touch faucets in a variety of styles, finishes, and price points makes them accessible to a wide range of customers, driving market growth across different segments. As manufacturers continue to innovate and improve touch faucet technology, the market is expected to expand further, offering consumers more choices and benefits in the future.
The global Touch Kitchen Faucet market size was estimated at USD 657.02 million in 2024, exhibiting a CAGR of 5.80% during the forecast period.
This report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global Touch Kitchen Faucet market, examining all key dimensions. It provides both a macro-level overview and micro-level market details, including market size, trends, competitive landscape, niche segments, growth drivers, and key challenges.
Report Framework and Key Highlights: Market Dynamics: Identification of major market drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.
Trend Analysis: Examination of ongoing and emerging trends impacting the market.
Competitive Landscape: Detailed profiles and market positioning of major players, including market share, operational status, product offerings, and strategic developments.
Strategic Analysis Tools: SWOT Analysis, Porter’s Five Forces Analysis, PEST Analysis, Value Chain Analysis
Market Segmentation: By type, application, region, and end-user industry.
Forecasting and Growth Projections: In-depth revenue forecasts and CAGR analysis through 2033.
This report equips readers with critical insights to navigate competitive dynamics and develop effective strategies. Whether assessing a new market entry or refining existing strategies, the report serves as a valuable tool for:
Industry players
Investors
Researchers
Consultants
Business strategists
And all stakeholders with an interest or investment in the Touch Kitchen Faucet market.
Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market: Segmentation Analysis and Strategic Insights
This section of the report provides an in-depth segmentation analysis of the global Touch Kitchen Faucet market. The market is segmented based on region (country), manufacturer, product type, and application. Segmentation enables a more precise understanding of market dynamics and facilitates targeted strategies across product development, marketing, and sales.
By breaking the market into meaningful subsets, stakeholders can better tailor their offerings to the specific needs of each segment—enhancing competitiveness and improving return on investment.
Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Companies Profiled
Delta Faucet
Wellfor
Kohler
Kraus
Casainc
Grohe
American Standard
Zurn
Mondawe
ALFI brand
Clihome
EZ-FLO
Brizo
Fontana Showers
Moen
Pfister
BioBidet
AquaTouch
Market Segmentation by Type
Brass
Stainless Steel
Zinc Alloy
Others
Market Segmentation by Application
Household
Restaurant
Hotel
Others
Geographic Segmentation North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Europe: Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia.
Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
South America: Brazil, Argentina, Colombia.
Middle East and Africa (MEA): Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA
Report Framework and Chapter Summary Chapter 1: Report Scope and Market Definition
This chapter outlines the statistical boundaries and scope of the report. It defines the segmentation standards used throughout the study, including criteria for dividing the market by region, product type, application, and other relevant dimensions. It establishes the foundational definitions and classifications that guide the rest of the analysis.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary
This chapter presents a concise summary of the market’s current status and future outlook across different segments—by geography, product type, and application. It includes key metrics such as market size, growth trends, and development potential for each segment. The chapter offers a high-level overview of the Touch Kitchen Faucet Market, highlighting its evolution over the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 3: Market Dynamics and Policy Environment
This chapter explores the latest developments in the market, identifying key growth drivers, restraints, challenges, and risks faced by industry participants. It also includes an analysis of the policy and regulatory landscape affecting the market, providing insight into how external factors may shape future performance.
Chapter 4: Competitive Landscape
This chapter provides a detailed assessment of the market's competitive environment. It covers market share, production capacity, output, pricing trends, and strategic developments such as mergers, acquisitions, and expansion plans of leading players. This analysis offers a comprehensive view of the positioning and performance of top competitors.
Chapters 5–10: Regional Market Analysis
These chapters offer in-depth, quantitative evaluations of market size and growth potential across major regions and countries. Each chapter assesses regional consumption patterns, market dynamics, development prospects, and available capacity. The analysis helps readers understand geographical differences and opportunities in global markets.
Chapter 11: Market Segmentation by Product Type
This chapter examines the market based on product type, analyzing the size, growth trends, and potential of each segment. It helps stakeholders identify underexplored or high-potential product categories—often referred to as “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 12: Market Segmentation by Application
This chapter analyzes the market based on application fields, providing insights into the scale and future development of each application segment. It supports readers in identifying high-growth areas across downstream markets.
Chapter 13: Company Profiles
This chapter presents comprehensive profiles of leading companies operating in the market. For each company, it details sales revenue, volume, pricing, gross profit margin, market share, product offerings, and recent strategic developments. This section offers valuable insight into corporate performance and strategy.
Chapter 14: Industry Chain and Value Chain Analysis
This chapter explores the full industry chain, from upstream raw material suppliers to downstream application sectors. It includes a value chain analysis that highlights the interconnections and dependencies across various parts of the ecosystem.
Chapter 15: Key Findings and Conclusions
The final chapter summarizes the main takeaways from the report, presenting the core conclusions, strategic recommendations, and implications for stakeholders. It encapsulates the insights drawn from all previous chapters.
Table of Contents
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Definition
1.2 Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size
2.2 Market Segmentation – by Type
2.3 Market Segmentation – by Application
2.4 Market Segmentation – by Geography
3 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
3.1 Key Takeway
3.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
3.3 Market Drivers
3.4 Market Restraints
3.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
4 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Competitive Landscape
4.1 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.2 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.3 Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
4.4 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
4.5 Mergers & Acquisitions
5 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market by Region
5.1 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Region
5.1.1 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Region
5.1.2 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size Market Share by Region
5.2 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales by Region
5.2.1 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales by Region
5.2.2 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales Market Share by Region
6 North America Market Overview
6.1 North America Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Country
6.1.1 USA Market Overview
6.1.2 Canada Market Overview
6.1.3 Mexico Market Overview
6.2 North America Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Type
6.3 North America Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Application
6.4 Top Players in North America Touch Kitchen Faucet Market
7 Europe Market Overview
7.1 Europe Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Country
7.1.1 Germany Market Overview
7.1.2 France Market Overview
7.1.3 U.K. Market Overview
7.1.4 Italy Market Overview
7.1.5 Spain Market Overview
7.1.6 Sweden Market Overview
7.1.7 Denmark Market Overview
7.1.8 Netherlands Market Overview
7.1.9 Switzerland Market Overview
7.1.10 Belgium Market Overview
7.1.11 Russia Market Overview
7.2 Europe Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Application
7.4 Top Players in Europe Touch Kitchen Faucet Market
8 Asia-Pacific Market Overview
8.1 Asia-Pacific Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Country
8.1.1 China Market Overview
8.1.2 Japan Market Overview
8.1.3 South Korea Market Overview
8.1.4 India Market Overview
8.1.5 Australia Market Overview
8.1.6 Indonesia Market Overview
8.1.7 Malaysia Market Overview
8.1.8 Philippines Market Overview
8.1.9 Singapore Market Overview
8.1.10 Thailand Market Overview
8.1.11 Rest of APAC Market Overview
8.2 Asia-Pacific Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Type
8.3 Asia-Pacific Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Application
8.4 Top Players in Asia-Pacific Touch Kitchen Faucet Market
9 South America Market Overview
9.1 South America Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Brazil Market Overview
9.1.2 Argentina Market Overview
9.1.3 Columbia Market Overview
9.2 South America Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Type
9.3 South America Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Application
9.4 Top Players in South America Touch Kitchen Faucet Market
10 Middle East and Africa Market Overview
10.1 Middle East and Africa Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Country
10.1.1 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
10.1.2 UAE Market Overview
10.1.3 Egypt Market Overview
10.1.4 Nigeria Market Overview
10.1.5 South Africa Market Overview
10.2 Middle East and Africa Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Type
10.3 Middle East and Africa Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size by Application
10.4 Top Players in Middle East and Africa Touch Kitchen Faucet Market
11 Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Segmentation by Type
11.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
11.2 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.3 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.4 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Price by Type (2020-2033)
12 Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Segmentation by Application
12.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
12.2 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Sales by Application (2020-2033)
12.3 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2033)
12.4 Global Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2033)
13 Company Profiles
13.1 Delta Faucet
13.1.1 Delta Faucet Company Overview
13.1.2 Delta Faucet Business Overview
13.1.3 Delta Faucet Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.1.4 Delta Faucet Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.1.5 Key News
13.2 Wellfor
13.2.1 Wellfor Company Overview
13.2.2 Wellfor Business Overview
13.2.3 Wellfor Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.2.4 Wellfor Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.2.5 Key News
13.3 Kohler
13.3.1 Kohler Company Overview
13.3.2 Kohler Business Overview
13.3.3 Kohler Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.3.4 Kohler Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.3.5 Key News
13.4 Kraus
13.4.1 Kraus Company Overview
13.4.2 Kraus Business Overview
13.4.3 Kraus Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.4.4 Kraus Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.4.5 Key News
13.5 Casainc
13.5.1 Casainc Company Overview
13.5.2 Casainc Business Overview
13.5.3 Casainc Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.5.4 Casainc Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.5.5 Key News
13.6 Grohe
13.6.1 Grohe Company Overview
13.6.2 Grohe Business Overview
13.6.3 Grohe Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.6.4 Grohe Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.6.5 Key News
13.7 American Standard
13.7.1 American Standard Company Overview
13.7.2 American Standard Business Overview
13.7.3 American Standard Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.7.4 American Standard Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.7.5 Key News
13.8 Zurn
13.8.1 Zurn Company Overview
13.8.2 Zurn Business Overview
13.8.3 Zurn Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.8.4 Zurn Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.8.5 Key News
13.9 Mondawe
13.9.1 Mondawe Company Overview
13.9.2 Mondawe Business Overview
13.9.3 Mondawe Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.9.4 Mondawe Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.9.5 Key News
13.10 ALFI brand
13.10.1 ALFI brand Company Overview
13.10.2 ALFI brand Business Overview
13.10.3 ALFI brand Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.10.4 ALFI brand Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.10.5 Key News
13.11 Clihome
13.11.1 Clihome Company Overview
13.11.2 Clihome Business Overview
13.11.3 Clihome Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.11.4 Clihome Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.11.5 Key News
13.12 EZ-FLO
13.12.1 EZ-FLO Company Overview
13.12.2 EZ-FLO Business Overview
13.12.3 EZ-FLO Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.12.4 EZ-FLO Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.12.5 Key News
13.13 Brizo
13.13.1 Brizo Company Overview
13.13.2 Brizo Business Overview
13.13.3 Brizo Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.13.4 Brizo Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.13.5 Key News
13.14 Fontana Showers
13.14.1 Fontana Showers Company Overview
13.14.2 Fontana Showers Business Overview
13.14.3 Fontana Showers Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.14.4 Fontana Showers Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.14.5 Key News
13.15 Moen
13.15.1 Moen Company Overview
13.15.2 Moen Business Overview
13.15.3 Moen Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.15.4 Moen Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.15.5 Key News
13.16 Pfister
13.16.1 Pfister Company Overview
13.16.2 Pfister Business Overview
13.16.3 Pfister Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.16.4 Pfister Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.16.5 Key News
13.17 BioBidet
13.17.1 BioBidet Company Overview
13.17.2 BioBidet Business Overview
13.17.3 BioBidet Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.17.4 BioBidet Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.17.5 Key News
13.18 AquaTouch
13.18.1 AquaTouch Company Overview
13.18.2 AquaTouch Business Overview
13.18.3 AquaTouch Touch Kitchen Faucet Major Product Offerings
13.18.4 AquaTouch Touch Kitchen Faucet Sales and Revenue fromTouch Kitchen Faucet (2020-2025)
13.18.5 Key News
13.18.6 Key News
14 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
14.1 Key Takeway
14.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
14.3 Market Drivers
14.4 Market Restraints
14.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
14.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of Touch Kitchen Faucet Market
14.7 PEST Analysis of Touch Kitchen Faucet Market
15 Analysis of the Touch Kitchen Faucet Industry Chain
15.1 Overview of the Industry Chain
15.2 Upstream Segment Analysis
15.3 Midstream Segment Analysis
15.3.1 Manufacturing, Processing or Conversion Process Analysis
15.3.2 Key Technology Analysis
15.4 Downstream Segment Analysis
15.4.1 Downstream Customer List and Contact Details
15.4.2 Customer Concerns or Preference Analysis
16 Conclusion
17 Appendix
17.1 Methodology
17.2 Research Process and Data Source
17.3 Disclaimer
17.4 Note
17.5 Examples of Clients
17.6 Disclaimer
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed in this study follows a structured, four-stage process designed to ensure the accuracy, consistency, and relevance of all data and insights presented. The process begins with Information Procurement, wherein data is collected from a wide range of primary and secondary sources. This is followed by Information Analysis, during which the collected data is systematically mapped, discrepancies across sources are examined, and consistency is established through cross-validation.


Subsequently, the Market Formulation phase involves placing verified data points into an appropriate market context to generate meaningful conclusions. This step integrates analyst interpretation and expert heuristics to refine findings and ensure applicability. Finally, all conclusions undergo a rigorous Validation and Publishing process, where each data point is re-evaluated before inclusion in the final deliverable. The methodology emphasizes bidirectional flow and reversibility between key stages to maintain flexibility and reinforce the integrity of the analysis.
Research Process
The market research process follows a structured and iterative methodology designed to ensure accuracy, depth, and reliability. It begins with scope definition and research design, where the research objectives are clearly outlined based on client requirements, emerging market trends, and initial exploratory insights. This phase provides strategic direction for all subsequent stages of the research.
Data collection is then conducted through both secondary and primary research. Secondary research involves analyzing publicly available and paid sources such as company filings, industry journals, and government databases to build foundational knowledge. This is followed by primary research, which includes direct interviews and surveys with key industry stakeholders—such as manufacturers, distributors, and end users—to gather firsthand insights and address data gaps identified earlier. Techniques included CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephonic Interviewing), CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing), CAVI (Computer-Assisted Video Interviewing via platforms like Zoom and WebEx), and CASI (Computer-Assisted Self Interviewing via email or LinkedIn).

Hong Kong : +852 444 39386

Beijing : +86 168 1026 1886

USA : 1-332-251-9418

Email : market@lookwhole.com