中文 English
Other
Published in : May 03, 2025
Global PVC Plastic Floor Market Research Report - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2025 - 2033)

Version Type

Contact us for more information
Email: market@lookwhole.com
  • 5400USD
  • 4200USD
  • 3880USD
  • 5400USD

Report Summary Catalogue Methodological


Definition and Scope:
PVC plastic floor, also known as vinyl flooring, is a synthetic flooring material made from polyvinyl chloride. It is a durable, cost-effective, and versatile flooring option that is widely used in residential, commercial, and industrial settings. PVC plastic floor comes in various designs, colors, and textures, mimicking the look of natural materials such as wood, stone, or tile. Its water-resistant properties make it suitable for areas prone to moisture, such as kitchens and bathrooms. Additionally, PVC plastic floor is easy to install, clean, and maintain, making it a popular choice for many consumers.
The market for PVC plastic floor is experiencing steady growth due to several market trends and drivers. One of the key trends driving the market is the increasing demand for aesthetically pleasing and low-maintenance flooring solutions. As consumers seek durable and visually appealing flooring options, PVC plastic floor stands out for its wide range of design options and easy upkeep. Moreover, the growing construction and renovation activities in both residential and commercial sectors are fueling the demand for PVC plastic floor. Additionally, the rising focus on sustainability and eco-friendly products is driving manufacturers to develop PVC flooring with recycled materials, further boosting market growth. At the same time, the expansion of the real estate and construction industries in emerging economies is creating lucrative opportunities for market players to expand their presence and increase market share.
The global PVC Plastic Floor market size was estimated at USD 10435.76 million in 2024, exhibiting a CAGR of 5.70% during the forecast period.
This report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global PVC Plastic Floor market, examining all key dimensions. It provides both a macro-level overview and micro-level market details, including market size, trends, competitive landscape, niche segments, growth drivers, and key challenges.
Report Framework and Key Highlights: Market Dynamics: Identification of major market drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.
Trend Analysis: Examination of ongoing and emerging trends impacting the market.
Competitive Landscape: Detailed profiles and market positioning of major players, including market share, operational status, product offerings, and strategic developments.
Strategic Analysis Tools: SWOT Analysis, Porter’s Five Forces Analysis, PEST Analysis, Value Chain Analysis
Market Segmentation: By type, application, region, and end-user industry.
Forecasting and Growth Projections: In-depth revenue forecasts and CAGR analysis through 2033.
This report equips readers with critical insights to navigate competitive dynamics and develop effective strategies. Whether assessing a new market entry or refining existing strategies, the report serves as a valuable tool for:
Industry players
Investors
Researchers
Consultants
Business strategists
And all stakeholders with an interest or investment in the PVC Plastic Floor market.
Global PVC Plastic Floor Market: Segmentation Analysis and Strategic Insights
This section of the report provides an in-depth segmentation analysis of the global PVC Plastic Floor market. The market is segmented based on region (country), manufacturer, product type, and application. Segmentation enables a more precise understanding of market dynamics and facilitates targeted strategies across product development, marketing, and sales.
By breaking the market into meaningful subsets, stakeholders can better tailor their offerings to the specific needs of each segment—enhancing competitiveness and improving return on investment.
Global PVC Plastic Floor Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Companies Profiled
LG Hausys
Armstrong
Gerflor
Targett
Polyflor(James Halstead)
Bonie
Takiron
HANWHA
Liberty
Forbo
Dajulong
Serfleks
Mannington
Mohawk (including IVC)
M.J. international group
Nox
GRABO
Suzhou Huatai
Taoshi
Windmoeller flooring/Witex Flooring
Yihua
Tinsue
Weilianshun
BEIJING LITONG
Market Segmentation by Type
Homogenous
Heterogeneous
Market Segmentation by Application
Commercial
Residential
Geographic Segmentation North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Europe: Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia.
Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
South America: Brazil, Argentina, Colombia.
Middle East and Africa (MEA): Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA
Report Framework and Chapter Summary Chapter 1: Report Scope and Market Definition
This chapter outlines the statistical boundaries and scope of the report. It defines the segmentation standards used throughout the study, including criteria for dividing the market by region, product type, application, and other relevant dimensions. It establishes the foundational definitions and classifications that guide the rest of the analysis.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary
This chapter presents a concise summary of the market’s current status and future outlook across different segments—by geography, product type, and application. It includes key metrics such as market size, growth trends, and development potential for each segment. The chapter offers a high-level overview of the PVC Plastic Floor Market, highlighting its evolution over the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 3: Market Dynamics and Policy Environment
This chapter explores the latest developments in the market, identifying key growth drivers, restraints, challenges, and risks faced by industry participants. It also includes an analysis of the policy and regulatory landscape affecting the market, providing insight into how external factors may shape future performance.
Chapter 4: Competitive Landscape
This chapter provides a detailed assessment of the market's competitive environment. It covers market share, production capacity, output, pricing trends, and strategic developments such as mergers, acquisitions, and expansion plans of leading players. This analysis offers a comprehensive view of the positioning and performance of top competitors.
Chapters 5–10: Regional Market Analysis
These chapters offer in-depth, quantitative evaluations of market size and growth potential across major regions and countries. Each chapter assesses regional consumption patterns, market dynamics, development prospects, and available capacity. The analysis helps readers understand geographical differences and opportunities in global markets.
Chapter 11: Market Segmentation by Product Type
This chapter examines the market based on product type, analyzing the size, growth trends, and potential of each segment. It helps stakeholders identify underexplored or high-potential product categories—often referred to as “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 12: Market Segmentation by Application
This chapter analyzes the market based on application fields, providing insights into the scale and future development of each application segment. It supports readers in identifying high-growth areas across downstream markets.
Chapter 13: Company Profiles
This chapter presents comprehensive profiles of leading companies operating in the market. For each company, it details sales revenue, volume, pricing, gross profit margin, market share, product offerings, and recent strategic developments. This section offers valuable insight into corporate performance and strategy.
Chapter 14: Industry Chain and Value Chain Analysis
This chapter explores the full industry chain, from upstream raw material suppliers to downstream application sectors. It includes a value chain analysis that highlights the interconnections and dependencies across various parts of the ecosystem.
Chapter 15: Key Findings and Conclusions
The final chapter summarizes the main takeaways from the report, presenting the core conclusions, strategic recommendations, and implications for stakeholders. It encapsulates the insights drawn from all previous chapters.
Table of Contents
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 PVC Plastic Floor Market Definition
1.2 PVC Plastic Floor Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global PVC Plastic Floor Market Size
2.2 Market Segmentation – by Type
2.3 Market Segmentation – by Application
2.4 Market Segmentation – by Geography
3 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
3.1 Key Takeway
3.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
3.3 Market Drivers
3.4 Market Restraints
3.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
4 Global PVC Plastic Floor Market Competitive Landscape
4.1 Global PVC Plastic Floor Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.2 Global PVC Plastic Floor Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.3 PVC Plastic Floor Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
4.4 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
4.5 Mergers & Acquisitions
5 Global PVC Plastic Floor Market by Region
5.1 Global PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Region
5.1.1 Global PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Region
5.1.2 Global PVC Plastic Floor Market Size Market Share by Region
5.2 Global PVC Plastic Floor Sales by Region
5.2.1 Global PVC Plastic Floor Sales by Region
5.2.2 Global PVC Plastic Floor Sales Market Share by Region
6 North America Market Overview
6.1 North America PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Country
6.1.1 USA Market Overview
6.1.2 Canada Market Overview
6.1.3 Mexico Market Overview
6.2 North America PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Type
6.3 North America PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Application
6.4 Top Players in North America PVC Plastic Floor Market
7 Europe Market Overview
7.1 Europe PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Country
7.1.1 Germany Market Overview
7.1.2 France Market Overview
7.1.3 U.K. Market Overview
7.1.4 Italy Market Overview
7.1.5 Spain Market Overview
7.1.6 Sweden Market Overview
7.1.7 Denmark Market Overview
7.1.8 Netherlands Market Overview
7.1.9 Switzerland Market Overview
7.1.10 Belgium Market Overview
7.1.11 Russia Market Overview
7.2 Europe PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Application
7.4 Top Players in Europe PVC Plastic Floor Market
8 Asia-Pacific Market Overview
8.1 Asia-Pacific PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Country
8.1.1 China Market Overview
8.1.2 Japan Market Overview
8.1.3 South Korea Market Overview
8.1.4 India Market Overview
8.1.5 Australia Market Overview
8.1.6 Indonesia Market Overview
8.1.7 Malaysia Market Overview
8.1.8 Philippines Market Overview
8.1.9 Singapore Market Overview
8.1.10 Thailand Market Overview
8.1.11 Rest of APAC Market Overview
8.2 Asia-Pacific PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Type
8.3 Asia-Pacific PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Application
8.4 Top Players in Asia-Pacific PVC Plastic Floor Market
9 South America Market Overview
9.1 South America PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Brazil Market Overview
9.1.2 Argentina Market Overview
9.1.3 Columbia Market Overview
9.2 South America PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Type
9.3 South America PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Application
9.4 Top Players in South America PVC Plastic Floor Market
10 Middle East and Africa Market Overview
10.1 Middle East and Africa PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Country
10.1.1 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
10.1.2 UAE Market Overview
10.1.3 Egypt Market Overview
10.1.4 Nigeria Market Overview
10.1.5 South Africa Market Overview
10.2 Middle East and Africa PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Type
10.3 Middle East and Africa PVC Plastic Floor Market Size by Application
10.4 Top Players in Middle East and Africa PVC Plastic Floor Market
11 PVC Plastic Floor Market Segmentation by Type
11.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
11.2 Global PVC Plastic Floor Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.3 Global PVC Plastic Floor Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.4 Global PVC Plastic Floor Price by Type (2020-2033)
12 PVC Plastic Floor Market Segmentation by Application
12.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
12.2 Global PVC Plastic Floor Market Sales by Application (2020-2033)
12.3 Global PVC Plastic Floor Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2033)
12.4 Global PVC Plastic Floor Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2033)
13 Company Profiles
13.1 LG Hausys
13.1.1 LG Hausys Company Overview
13.1.2 LG Hausys Business Overview
13.1.3 LG Hausys PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.1.4 LG Hausys PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.1.5 Key News
13.2 Armstrong
13.2.1 Armstrong Company Overview
13.2.2 Armstrong Business Overview
13.2.3 Armstrong PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.2.4 Armstrong PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.2.5 Key News
13.3 Gerflor
13.3.1 Gerflor Company Overview
13.3.2 Gerflor Business Overview
13.3.3 Gerflor PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.3.4 Gerflor PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.3.5 Key News
13.4 Targett
13.4.1 Targett Company Overview
13.4.2 Targett Business Overview
13.4.3 Targett PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.4.4 Targett PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.4.5 Key News
13.5 Polyflor(James Halstead)
13.5.1 Polyflor(James Halstead) Company Overview
13.5.2 Polyflor(James Halstead) Business Overview
13.5.3 Polyflor(James Halstead) PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.5.4 Polyflor(James Halstead) PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.5.5 Key News
13.6 Bonie
13.6.1 Bonie Company Overview
13.6.2 Bonie Business Overview
13.6.3 Bonie PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.6.4 Bonie PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.6.5 Key News
13.7 Takiron
13.7.1 Takiron Company Overview
13.7.2 Takiron Business Overview
13.7.3 Takiron PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.7.4 Takiron PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.7.5 Key News
13.8 HANWHA
13.8.1 HANWHA Company Overview
13.8.2 HANWHA Business Overview
13.8.3 HANWHA PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.8.4 HANWHA PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.8.5 Key News
13.9 Liberty
13.9.1 Liberty Company Overview
13.9.2 Liberty Business Overview
13.9.3 Liberty PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.9.4 Liberty PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.9.5 Key News
13.10 Forbo
13.10.1 Forbo Company Overview
13.10.2 Forbo Business Overview
13.10.3 Forbo PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.10.4 Forbo PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.10.5 Key News
13.11 Dajulong
13.11.1 Dajulong Company Overview
13.11.2 Dajulong Business Overview
13.11.3 Dajulong PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.11.4 Dajulong PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.11.5 Key News
13.12 Serfleks
13.12.1 Serfleks Company Overview
13.12.2 Serfleks Business Overview
13.12.3 Serfleks PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.12.4 Serfleks PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.12.5 Key News
13.13 Mannington
13.13.1 Mannington Company Overview
13.13.2 Mannington Business Overview
13.13.3 Mannington PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.13.4 Mannington PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.13.5 Key News
13.14 Mohawk (including IVC)
13.14.1 Mohawk (including IVC) Company Overview
13.14.2 Mohawk (including IVC) Business Overview
13.14.3 Mohawk (including IVC) PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.14.4 Mohawk (including IVC) PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.14.5 Key News
13.15 M.J. international group
13.15.1 M.J. international group Company Overview
13.15.2 M.J. international group Business Overview
13.15.3 M.J. international group PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.15.4 M.J. international group PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.15.5 Key News
13.16 Nox
13.16.1 Nox Company Overview
13.16.2 Nox Business Overview
13.16.3 Nox PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.16.4 Nox PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.16.5 Key News
13.17 GRABO
13.17.1 GRABO Company Overview
13.17.2 GRABO Business Overview
13.17.3 GRABO PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.17.4 GRABO PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.17.5 Key News
13.18 Suzhou Huatai
13.18.1 Suzhou Huatai Company Overview
13.18.2 Suzhou Huatai Business Overview
13.18.3 Suzhou Huatai PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.18.4 Suzhou Huatai PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.18.5 Key News
13.19 Taoshi
13.19.1 Taoshi Company Overview
13.19.2 Taoshi Business Overview
13.19.3 Taoshi PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.19.4 Taoshi PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.19.5 Key News
13.20 Windmoeller flooring/Witex Flooring
13.20.1 Windmoeller flooring/Witex Flooring Company Overview
13.20.2 Windmoeller flooring/Witex Flooring Business Overview
13.20.3 Windmoeller flooring/Witex Flooring PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.20.4 Windmoeller flooring/Witex Flooring PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.20.5 Key News
13.21 Yihua
13.21.1 Yihua Company Overview
13.21.2 Yihua Business Overview
13.21.3 Yihua PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.21.4 Yihua PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.21.5 Key News
13.22 Tinsue
13.22.1 Tinsue Company Overview
13.22.2 Tinsue Business Overview
13.22.3 Tinsue PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.22.4 Tinsue PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.22.5 Key News
13.23 Weilianshun
13.23.1 Weilianshun Company Overview
13.23.2 Weilianshun Business Overview
13.23.3 Weilianshun PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.23.4 Weilianshun PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.23.5 Key News
13.24 BEIJING LITONG
13.24.1 BEIJING LITONG Company Overview
13.24.2 BEIJING LITONG Business Overview
13.24.3 BEIJING LITONG PVC Plastic Floor Major Product Offerings
13.24.4 BEIJING LITONG PVC Plastic Floor Sales and Revenue fromPVC Plastic Floor (2020-2025)
13.24.5 Key News
13.24.6 Key News
14 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
14.1 Key Takeway
14.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
14.3 Market Drivers
14.4 Market Restraints
14.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
14.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of PVC Plastic Floor Market
14.7 PEST Analysis of PVC Plastic Floor Market
15 Analysis of the PVC Plastic Floor Industry Chain
15.1 Overview of the Industry Chain
15.2 Upstream Segment Analysis
15.3 Midstream Segment Analysis
15.3.1 Manufacturing, Processing or Conversion Process Analysis
15.3.2 Key Technology Analysis
15.4 Downstream Segment Analysis
15.4.1 Downstream Customer List and Contact Details
15.4.2 Customer Concerns or Preference Analysis
16 Conclusion
17 Appendix
17.1 Methodology
17.2 Research Process and Data Source
17.3 Disclaimer
17.4 Note
17.5 Examples of Clients
17.6 Disclaimer
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed in this study follows a structured, four-stage process designed to ensure the accuracy, consistency, and relevance of all data and insights presented. The process begins with Information Procurement, wherein data is collected from a wide range of primary and secondary sources. This is followed by Information Analysis, during which the collected data is systematically mapped, discrepancies across sources are examined, and consistency is established through cross-validation.


Subsequently, the Market Formulation phase involves placing verified data points into an appropriate market context to generate meaningful conclusions. This step integrates analyst interpretation and expert heuristics to refine findings and ensure applicability. Finally, all conclusions undergo a rigorous Validation and Publishing process, where each data point is re-evaluated before inclusion in the final deliverable. The methodology emphasizes bidirectional flow and reversibility between key stages to maintain flexibility and reinforce the integrity of the analysis.
Research Process
The market research process follows a structured and iterative methodology designed to ensure accuracy, depth, and reliability. It begins with scope definition and research design, where the research objectives are clearly outlined based on client requirements, emerging market trends, and initial exploratory insights. This phase provides strategic direction for all subsequent stages of the research.
Data collection is then conducted through both secondary and primary research. Secondary research involves analyzing publicly available and paid sources such as company filings, industry journals, and government databases to build foundational knowledge. This is followed by primary research, which includes direct interviews and surveys with key industry stakeholders—such as manufacturers, distributors, and end users—to gather firsthand insights and address data gaps identified earlier. Techniques included CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephonic Interviewing), CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing), CAVI (Computer-Assisted Video Interviewing via platforms like Zoom and WebEx), and CASI (Computer-Assisted Self Interviewing via email or LinkedIn).