中文 English
Other
Published in : May 04, 2025
Global LVT Floor Market Research Report - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2025 - 2033)

Version Type

Contact us for more information
Email: market@lookwhole.com
  • 5400USD
  • 4200USD
  • 3880USD
  • 置标出错:执行超时已过期。完成操作之前已超时或服务器未响应。

Report Summary Catalogue Methodological


Definition and Scope:
Luxury Vinyl Tile (LVT) flooring is a type of resilient flooring that mimics the look of natural materials such as wood or stone. LVT is made of multiple layers, including a PVC vinyl core, a printed design layer, and a protective top layer. This type of flooring is known for its durability, water resistance, ease of maintenance, and cost-effectiveness compared to natural materials. LVT flooring is commonly used in residential and commercial settings due to its versatility in design options and ability to withstand high foot traffic.
The market for LVT flooring has been experiencing significant growth in recent years due to several key market trends and drivers. One of the major trends driving the market is the increasing demand for aesthetically pleasing yet durable flooring solutions in both residential and commercial spaces. Additionally, the growing popularity of DIY home improvement projects has also contributed to the rise in demand for LVT flooring due to its easy installation process. Moreover, advancements in technology have allowed for more realistic designs and textures in LVT flooring, further fueling its popularity among consumers. At the same time, the market is being driven by the shift towards sustainable and eco-friendly flooring options, with many manufacturers offering LVT flooring made from recycled materials and using environmentally friendly production processes.
The global LVT Floor market size was estimated at USD 10435.76 million in 2024, exhibiting a CAGR of 5.70% during the forecast period.
This report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global LVT Floor market, examining all key dimensions. It provides both a macro-level overview and micro-level market details, including market size, trends, competitive landscape, niche segments, growth drivers, and key challenges.
Report Framework and Key Highlights: Market Dynamics: Identification of major market drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.
Trend Analysis: Examination of ongoing and emerging trends impacting the market.
Competitive Landscape: Detailed profiles and market positioning of major players, including market share, operational status, product offerings, and strategic developments.
Strategic Analysis Tools: SWOT Analysis, Porter’s Five Forces Analysis, PEST Analysis, Value Chain Analysis
Market Segmentation: By type, application, region, and end-user industry.
Forecasting and Growth Projections: In-depth revenue forecasts and CAGR analysis through 2033.
This report equips readers with critical insights to navigate competitive dynamics and develop effective strategies. Whether assessing a new market entry or refining existing strategies, the report serves as a valuable tool for:
Industry players
Investors
Researchers
Consultants
Business strategists
And all stakeholders with an interest or investment in the LVT Floor market.
Global LVT Floor Market: Segmentation Analysis and Strategic Insights
This section of the report provides an in-depth segmentation analysis of the global LVT Floor market. The market is segmented based on region (country), manufacturer, product type, and application. Segmentation enables a more precise understanding of market dynamics and facilitates targeted strategies across product development, marketing, and sales.
By breaking the market into meaningful subsets, stakeholders can better tailor their offerings to the specific needs of each segment—enhancing competitiveness and improving return on investment.
Global LVT Floor Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Companies Profiled
Tarkett
Armstrong
Mannington Mills
NOX Corporation
LG Hausys
Congoleum
Mohawk
Gerflor
Forbo
Beaulieu
RiL
Metroflor
Milliken
Polyflor
Karndean
Parterre
Snmo LVT
Hailide New Material
Market Segmentation by Type
Decorative Luxury Vinyl Flooring (LVT)
Functional Luxury Vinyl Flooring (LVT)
Market Segmentation by Application
Commercial Use
Residential Use
Geographic Segmentation North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Europe: Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia.
Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
South America: Brazil, Argentina, Colombia.
Middle East and Africa (MEA): Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA
Report Framework and Chapter Summary Chapter 1: Report Scope and Market Definition
This chapter outlines the statistical boundaries and scope of the report. It defines the segmentation standards used throughout the study, including criteria for dividing the market by region, product type, application, and other relevant dimensions. It establishes the foundational definitions and classifications that guide the rest of the analysis.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary
This chapter presents a concise summary of the market’s current status and future outlook across different segments—by geography, product type, and application. It includes key metrics such as market size, growth trends, and development potential for each segment. The chapter offers a high-level overview of the LVT Floor Market, highlighting its evolution over the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 3: Market Dynamics and Policy Environment
This chapter explores the latest developments in the market, identifying key growth drivers, restraints, challenges, and risks faced by industry participants. It also includes an analysis of the policy and regulatory landscape affecting the market, providing insight into how external factors may shape future performance.
Chapter 4: Competitive Landscape
This chapter provides a detailed assessment of the market's competitive environment. It covers market share, production capacity, output, pricing trends, and strategic developments such as mergers, acquisitions, and expansion plans of leading players. This analysis offers a comprehensive view of the positioning and performance of top competitors.
Chapters 5–10: Regional Market Analysis
These chapters offer in-depth, quantitative evaluations of market size and growth potential across major regions and countries. Each chapter assesses regional consumption patterns, market dynamics, development prospects, and available capacity. The analysis helps readers understand geographical differences and opportunities in global markets.
Chapter 11: Market Segmentation by Product Type
This chapter examines the market based on product type, analyzing the size, growth trends, and potential of each segment. It helps stakeholders identify underexplored or high-potential product categories—often referred to as “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 12: Market Segmentation by Application
This chapter analyzes the market based on application fields, providing insights into the scale and future development of each application segment. It supports readers in identifying high-growth areas across downstream markets.
Chapter 13: Company Profiles
This chapter presents comprehensive profiles of leading companies operating in the market. For each company, it details sales revenue, volume, pricing, gross profit margin, market share, product offerings, and recent strategic developments. This section offers valuable insight into corporate performance and strategy.
Chapter 14: Industry Chain and Value Chain Analysis
This chapter explores the full industry chain, from upstream raw material suppliers to downstream application sectors. It includes a value chain analysis that highlights the interconnections and dependencies across various parts of the ecosystem.
Chapter 15: Key Findings and Conclusions
The final chapter summarizes the main takeaways from the report, presenting the core conclusions, strategic recommendations, and implications for stakeholders. It encapsulates the insights drawn from all previous chapters.
Table of Contents
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 LVT Floor Market Definition
1.2 LVT Floor Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global LVT Floor Market Size
2.2 Market Segmentation – by Type
2.3 Market Segmentation – by Application
2.4 Market Segmentation – by Geography
3 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
3.1 Key Takeway
3.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
3.3 Market Drivers
3.4 Market Restraints
3.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
4 Global LVT Floor Market Competitive Landscape
4.1 Global LVT Floor Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.2 Global LVT Floor Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.3 LVT Floor Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
4.4 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
4.5 Mergers & Acquisitions
5 Global LVT Floor Market by Region
5.1 Global LVT Floor Market Size by Region
5.1.1 Global LVT Floor Market Size by Region
5.1.2 Global LVT Floor Market Size Market Share by Region
5.2 Global LVT Floor Sales by Region
5.2.1 Global LVT Floor Sales by Region
5.2.2 Global LVT Floor Sales Market Share by Region
6 North America Market Overview
6.1 North America LVT Floor Market Size by Country
6.1.1 USA Market Overview
6.1.2 Canada Market Overview
6.1.3 Mexico Market Overview
6.2 North America LVT Floor Market Size by Type
6.3 North America LVT Floor Market Size by Application
6.4 Top Players in North America LVT Floor Market
7 Europe Market Overview
7.1 Europe LVT Floor Market Size by Country
7.1.1 Germany Market Overview
7.1.2 France Market Overview
7.1.3 U.K. Market Overview
7.1.4 Italy Market Overview
7.1.5 Spain Market Overview
7.1.6 Sweden Market Overview
7.1.7 Denmark Market Overview
7.1.8 Netherlands Market Overview
7.1.9 Switzerland Market Overview
7.1.10 Belgium Market Overview
7.1.11 Russia Market Overview
7.2 Europe LVT Floor Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe LVT Floor Market Size by Application
7.4 Top Players in Europe LVT Floor Market
8 Asia-Pacific Market Overview
8.1 Asia-Pacific LVT Floor Market Size by Country
8.1.1 China Market Overview
8.1.2 Japan Market Overview
8.1.3 South Korea Market Overview
8.1.4 India Market Overview
8.1.5 Australia Market Overview
8.1.6 Indonesia Market Overview
8.1.7 Malaysia Market Overview
8.1.8 Philippines Market Overview
8.1.9 Singapore Market Overview
8.1.10 Thailand Market Overview
8.1.11 Rest of APAC Market Overview
8.2 Asia-Pacific LVT Floor Market Size by Type
8.3 Asia-Pacific LVT Floor Market Size by Application
8.4 Top Players in Asia-Pacific LVT Floor Market
9 South America Market Overview
9.1 South America LVT Floor Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Brazil Market Overview
9.1.2 Argentina Market Overview
9.1.3 Columbia Market Overview
9.2 South America LVT Floor Market Size by Type
9.3 South America LVT Floor Market Size by Application
9.4 Top Players in South America LVT Floor Market
10 Middle East and Africa Market Overview
10.1 Middle East and Africa LVT Floor Market Size by Country
10.1.1 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
10.1.2 UAE Market Overview
10.1.3 Egypt Market Overview
10.1.4 Nigeria Market Overview
10.1.5 South Africa Market Overview
10.2 Middle East and Africa LVT Floor Market Size by Type
10.3 Middle East and Africa LVT Floor Market Size by Application
10.4 Top Players in Middle East and Africa LVT Floor Market
11 LVT Floor Market Segmentation by Type
11.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
11.2 Global LVT Floor Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.3 Global LVT Floor Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.4 Global LVT Floor Price by Type (2020-2033)
12 LVT Floor Market Segmentation by Application
12.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
12.2 Global LVT Floor Market Sales by Application (2020-2033)
12.3 Global LVT Floor Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2033)
12.4 Global LVT Floor Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2033)
13 Company Profiles
13.1 Tarkett
13.1.1 Tarkett Company Overview
13.1.2 Tarkett Business Overview
13.1.3 Tarkett LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.1.4 Tarkett LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.1.5 Key News
13.2 Armstrong
13.2.1 Armstrong Company Overview
13.2.2 Armstrong Business Overview
13.2.3 Armstrong LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.2.4 Armstrong LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.2.5 Key News
13.3 Mannington Mills
13.3.1 Mannington Mills Company Overview
13.3.2 Mannington Mills Business Overview
13.3.3 Mannington Mills LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.3.4 Mannington Mills LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.3.5 Key News
13.4 NOX Corporation
13.4.1 NOX Corporation Company Overview
13.4.2 NOX Corporation Business Overview
13.4.3 NOX Corporation LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.4.4 NOX Corporation LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.4.5 Key News
13.5 LG Hausys
13.5.1 LG Hausys Company Overview
13.5.2 LG Hausys Business Overview
13.5.3 LG Hausys LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.5.4 LG Hausys LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.5.5 Key News
13.6 Congoleum
13.6.1 Congoleum Company Overview
13.6.2 Congoleum Business Overview
13.6.3 Congoleum LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.6.4 Congoleum LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.6.5 Key News
13.7 Mohawk
13.7.1 Mohawk Company Overview
13.7.2 Mohawk Business Overview
13.7.3 Mohawk LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.7.4 Mohawk LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.7.5 Key News
13.8 Gerflor
13.8.1 Gerflor Company Overview
13.8.2 Gerflor Business Overview
13.8.3 Gerflor LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.8.4 Gerflor LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.8.5 Key News
13.9 Forbo
13.9.1 Forbo Company Overview
13.9.2 Forbo Business Overview
13.9.3 Forbo LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.9.4 Forbo LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.9.5 Key News
13.10 Beaulieu
13.10.1 Beaulieu Company Overview
13.10.2 Beaulieu Business Overview
13.10.3 Beaulieu LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.10.4 Beaulieu LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.10.5 Key News
13.11 RiL
13.11.1 RiL Company Overview
13.11.2 RiL Business Overview
13.11.3 RiL LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.11.4 RiL LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.11.5 Key News
13.12 Metroflor
13.12.1 Metroflor Company Overview
13.12.2 Metroflor Business Overview
13.12.3 Metroflor LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.12.4 Metroflor LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.12.5 Key News
13.13 Milliken
13.13.1 Milliken Company Overview
13.13.2 Milliken Business Overview
13.13.3 Milliken LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.13.4 Milliken LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.13.5 Key News
13.14 Polyflor
13.14.1 Polyflor Company Overview
13.14.2 Polyflor Business Overview
13.14.3 Polyflor LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.14.4 Polyflor LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.14.5 Key News
13.15 Karndean
13.15.1 Karndean Company Overview
13.15.2 Karndean Business Overview
13.15.3 Karndean LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.15.4 Karndean LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.15.5 Key News
13.16 Parterre
13.16.1 Parterre Company Overview
13.16.2 Parterre Business Overview
13.16.3 Parterre LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.16.4 Parterre LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.16.5 Key News
13.17 Snmo LVT
13.17.1 Snmo LVT Company Overview
13.17.2 Snmo LVT Business Overview
13.17.3 Snmo LVT LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.17.4 Snmo LVT LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.17.5 Key News
13.18 Hailide New Material
13.18.1 Hailide New Material Company Overview
13.18.2 Hailide New Material Business Overview
13.18.3 Hailide New Material LVT Floor Major Product Offerings
13.18.4 Hailide New Material LVT Floor Sales and Revenue fromLVT Floor (2020-2025)
13.18.5 Key News
13.18.6 Key News
14 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
14.1 Key Takeway
14.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
14.3 Market Drivers
14.4 Market Restraints
14.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
14.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of LVT Floor Market
14.7 PEST Analysis of LVT Floor Market
15 Analysis of the LVT Floor Industry Chain
15.1 Overview of the Industry Chain
15.2 Upstream Segment Analysis
15.3 Midstream Segment Analysis
15.3.1 Manufacturing, Processing or Conversion Process Analysis
15.3.2 Key Technology Analysis
15.4 Downstream Segment Analysis
15.4.1 Downstream Customer List and Contact Details
15.4.2 Customer Concerns or Preference Analysis
16 Conclusion
17 Appendix
17.1 Methodology
17.2 Research Process and Data Source
17.3 Disclaimer
17.4 Note
17.5 Examples of Clients
17.6 Disclaimer
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed in this study follows a structured, four-stage process designed to ensure the accuracy, consistency, and relevance of all data and insights presented. The process begins with Information Procurement, wherein data is collected from a wide range of primary and secondary sources. This is followed by Information Analysis, during which the collected data is systematically mapped, discrepancies across sources are examined, and consistency is established through cross-validation.


Subsequently, the Market Formulation phase involves placing verified data points into an appropriate market context to generate meaningful conclusions. This step integrates analyst interpretation and expert heuristics to refine findings and ensure applicability. Finally, all conclusions undergo a rigorous Validation and Publishing process, where each data point is re-evaluated before inclusion in the final deliverable. The methodology emphasizes bidirectional flow and reversibility between key stages to maintain flexibility and reinforce the integrity of the analysis.
Research Process
The market research process follows a structured and iterative methodology designed to ensure accuracy, depth, and reliability. It begins with scope definition and research design, where the research objectives are clearly outlined based on client requirements, emerging market trends, and initial exploratory insights. This phase provides strategic direction for all subsequent stages of the research.
Data collection is then conducted through both secondary and primary research. Secondary research involves analyzing publicly available and paid sources such as company filings, industry journals, and government databases to build foundational knowledge. This is followed by primary research, which includes direct interviews and surveys with key industry stakeholders—such as manufacturers, distributors, and end users—to gather firsthand insights and address data gaps identified earlier. Techniques included CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephonic Interviewing), CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing), CAVI (Computer-Assisted Video Interviewing via platforms like Zoom and WebEx), and CASI (Computer-Assisted Self Interviewing via email or LinkedIn).