中文 English
Other
Published in : Jun 03, 2025
Global Emergency Survival Kit Market Research Report - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2025 - 2033)

Version Type

Contact us for more information
Email: market@lookwhole.com
  • 5400USD
  • 4200USD
  • 3880USD
  • 5400USD

Report Summary Catalogue Methodological


Definition and Scope:
An emergency survival kit is a collection of essential items and supplies that are designed to help individuals or groups survive in emergency situations such as natural disasters, accidents, or other unexpected events. These kits typically include items such as food and water supplies, first aid supplies, tools, communication devices, and other necessities that can sustain individuals until help arrives or normalcy is restored. Emergency survival kits are crucial for preparedness and resilience in the face of unforeseen circumstances, making them a vital component of emergency planning for both individuals and organizations.
The market for emergency survival kits has been experiencing steady growth in recent years due to increasing awareness of the importance of emergency preparedness. Factors such as rising instances of natural disasters, government initiatives promoting disaster readiness, and changing climatic conditions have all contributed to the growing demand for emergency survival kits. Additionally, the market is being driven by the increasing popularity of outdoor activities such as camping, hiking, and adventure sports, where having a survival kit is considered essential for safety. Manufacturers are also innovating and introducing advanced features in survival kits, such as lightweight and compact designs, long shelf life of supplies, and multi-functionality, further fueling market growth.
The global Emergency Survival Kit market size was estimated at USD 213.31 million in 2024, exhibiting a CAGR of 5.60% during the forecast period.
This report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global Emergency Survival Kit market, examining all key dimensions. It provides both a macro-level overview and micro-level market details, including market size, trends, competitive landscape, niche segments, growth drivers, and key challenges.
Report Framework and Key Highlights: Market Dynamics: Identification of major market drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.
Trend Analysis: Examination of ongoing and emerging trends impacting the market.
Competitive Landscape: Detailed profiles and market positioning of major players, including market share, operational status, product offerings, and strategic developments.
Strategic Analysis Tools: SWOT Analysis, Porter’s Five Forces Analysis, PEST Analysis, Value Chain Analysis
Market Segmentation: By type, application, region, and end-user industry.
Forecasting and Growth Projections: In-depth revenue forecasts and CAGR analysis through 2033.
This report equips readers with critical insights to navigate competitive dynamics and develop effective strategies. Whether assessing a new market entry or refining existing strategies, the report serves as a valuable tool for:
Industry players
Investors
Researchers
Consultants
Business strategists
And all stakeholders with an interest or investment in the Emergency Survival Kit market.
Global Emergency Survival Kit Market: Segmentation Analysis and Strategic Insights
This section of the report provides an in-depth segmentation analysis of the global Emergency Survival Kit market. The market is segmented based on region (country), manufacturer, product type, and application. Segmentation enables a more precise understanding of market dynamics and facilitates targeted strategies across product development, marketing, and sales.
By breaking the market into meaningful subsets, stakeholders can better tailor their offerings to the specific needs of each segment—enhancing competitiveness and improving return on investment.
Global Emergency Survival Kit Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Companies Profiled
LifeStraw
Emergency Zone
Energizer
YIDERBO
Augason Farms
Taimasi
Eveready
Quakehold!
Lightning X Products
TOUROAM
PATHWAY NORTH
Sirius Survival
Senvok
Mesqool
Best Glide ASE
FosPower
EILIKS
Market Segmentation by Type
Mini Survival Kit
Emergency Kit
Market Segmentation by Application
Camping
Disaster
Home
Others
Geographic Segmentation North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Europe: Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia.
Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
South America: Brazil, Argentina, Colombia.
Middle East and Africa (MEA): Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA
Report Framework and Chapter Summary Chapter 1: Report Scope and Market Definition
This chapter outlines the statistical boundaries and scope of the report. It defines the segmentation standards used throughout the study, including criteria for dividing the market by region, product type, application, and other relevant dimensions. It establishes the foundational definitions and classifications that guide the rest of the analysis.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary
This chapter presents a concise summary of the market’s current status and future outlook across different segments—by geography, product type, and application. It includes key metrics such as market size, growth trends, and development potential for each segment. The chapter offers a high-level overview of the Emergency Survival Kit Market, highlighting its evolution over the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 3: Market Dynamics and Policy Environment
This chapter explores the latest developments in the market, identifying key growth drivers, restraints, challenges, and risks faced by industry participants. It also includes an analysis of the policy and regulatory landscape affecting the market, providing insight into how external factors may shape future performance.
Chapter 4: Competitive Landscape
This chapter provides a detailed assessment of the market's competitive environment. It covers market share, production capacity, output, pricing trends, and strategic developments such as mergers, acquisitions, and expansion plans of leading players. This analysis offers a comprehensive view of the positioning and performance of top competitors.
Chapters 5–10: Regional Market Analysis
These chapters offer in-depth, quantitative evaluations of market size and growth potential across major regions and countries. Each chapter assesses regional consumption patterns, market dynamics, development prospects, and available capacity. The analysis helps readers understand geographical differences and opportunities in global markets.
Chapter 11: Market Segmentation by Product Type
This chapter examines the market based on product type, analyzing the size, growth trends, and potential of each segment. It helps stakeholders identify underexplored or high-potential product categories—often referred to as “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 12: Market Segmentation by Application
This chapter analyzes the market based on application fields, providing insights into the scale and future development of each application segment. It supports readers in identifying high-growth areas across downstream markets.
Chapter 13: Company Profiles
This chapter presents comprehensive profiles of leading companies operating in the market. For each company, it details sales revenue, volume, pricing, gross profit margin, market share, product offerings, and recent strategic developments. This section offers valuable insight into corporate performance and strategy.
Chapter 14: Industry Chain and Value Chain Analysis
This chapter explores the full industry chain, from upstream raw material suppliers to downstream application sectors. It includes a value chain analysis that highlights the interconnections and dependencies across various parts of the ecosystem.
Chapter 15: Key Findings and Conclusions
The final chapter summarizes the main takeaways from the report, presenting the core conclusions, strategic recommendations, and implications for stakeholders. It encapsulates the insights drawn from all previous chapters.
Table of Contents
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 Emergency Survival Kit Market Definition
1.2 Emergency Survival Kit Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Emergency Survival Kit Market Size
2.2 Market Segmentation – by Type
2.3 Market Segmentation – by Application
2.4 Market Segmentation – by Geography
3 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
3.1 Key Takeway
3.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
3.3 Market Drivers
3.4 Market Restraints
3.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
4 Global Emergency Survival Kit Market Competitive Landscape
4.1 Global Emergency Survival Kit Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.2 Global Emergency Survival Kit Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.3 Emergency Survival Kit Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
4.4 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
4.5 Mergers & Acquisitions
5 Global Emergency Survival Kit Market by Region
5.1 Global Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Region
5.1.1 Global Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Region
5.1.2 Global Emergency Survival Kit Market Size Market Share by Region
5.2 Global Emergency Survival Kit Sales by Region
5.2.1 Global Emergency Survival Kit Sales by Region
5.2.2 Global Emergency Survival Kit Sales Market Share by Region
6 North America Market Overview
6.1 North America Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Country
6.1.1 USA Market Overview
6.1.2 Canada Market Overview
6.1.3 Mexico Market Overview
6.2 North America Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Type
6.3 North America Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Application
6.4 Top Players in North America Emergency Survival Kit Market
7 Europe Market Overview
7.1 Europe Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Country
7.1.1 Germany Market Overview
7.1.2 France Market Overview
7.1.3 U.K. Market Overview
7.1.4 Italy Market Overview
7.1.5 Spain Market Overview
7.1.6 Sweden Market Overview
7.1.7 Denmark Market Overview
7.1.8 Netherlands Market Overview
7.1.9 Switzerland Market Overview
7.1.10 Belgium Market Overview
7.1.11 Russia Market Overview
7.2 Europe Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Application
7.4 Top Players in Europe Emergency Survival Kit Market
8 Asia-Pacific Market Overview
8.1 Asia-Pacific Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Country
8.1.1 China Market Overview
8.1.2 Japan Market Overview
8.1.3 South Korea Market Overview
8.1.4 India Market Overview
8.1.5 Australia Market Overview
8.1.6 Indonesia Market Overview
8.1.7 Malaysia Market Overview
8.1.8 Philippines Market Overview
8.1.9 Singapore Market Overview
8.1.10 Thailand Market Overview
8.1.11 Rest of APAC Market Overview
8.2 Asia-Pacific Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Type
8.3 Asia-Pacific Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Application
8.4 Top Players in Asia-Pacific Emergency Survival Kit Market
9 South America Market Overview
9.1 South America Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Brazil Market Overview
9.1.2 Argentina Market Overview
9.1.3 Columbia Market Overview
9.2 South America Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Type
9.3 South America Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Application
9.4 Top Players in South America Emergency Survival Kit Market
10 Middle East and Africa Market Overview
10.1 Middle East and Africa Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Country
10.1.1 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
10.1.2 UAE Market Overview
10.1.3 Egypt Market Overview
10.1.4 Nigeria Market Overview
10.1.5 South Africa Market Overview
10.2 Middle East and Africa Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Type
10.3 Middle East and Africa Emergency Survival Kit Market Size by Application
10.4 Top Players in Middle East and Africa Emergency Survival Kit Market
11 Emergency Survival Kit Market Segmentation by Type
11.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
11.2 Global Emergency Survival Kit Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.3 Global Emergency Survival Kit Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.4 Global Emergency Survival Kit Price by Type (2020-2033)
12 Emergency Survival Kit Market Segmentation by Application
12.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
12.2 Global Emergency Survival Kit Market Sales by Application (2020-2033)
12.3 Global Emergency Survival Kit Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2033)
12.4 Global Emergency Survival Kit Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2033)
13 Company Profiles
13.1 LifeStraw
13.1.1 LifeStraw Company Overview
13.1.2 LifeStraw Business Overview
13.1.3 LifeStraw Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.1.4 LifeStraw Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.1.5 Key News
13.2 Emergency Zone
13.2.1 Emergency Zone Company Overview
13.2.2 Emergency Zone Business Overview
13.2.3 Emergency Zone Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.2.4 Emergency Zone Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.2.5 Key News
13.3 Energizer
13.3.1 Energizer Company Overview
13.3.2 Energizer Business Overview
13.3.3 Energizer Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.3.4 Energizer Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.3.5 Key News
13.4 YIDERBO
13.4.1 YIDERBO Company Overview
13.4.2 YIDERBO Business Overview
13.4.3 YIDERBO Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.4.4 YIDERBO Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.4.5 Key News
13.5 Augason Farms
13.5.1 Augason Farms Company Overview
13.5.2 Augason Farms Business Overview
13.5.3 Augason Farms Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.5.4 Augason Farms Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.5.5 Key News
13.6 Taimasi
13.6.1 Taimasi Company Overview
13.6.2 Taimasi Business Overview
13.6.3 Taimasi Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.6.4 Taimasi Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.6.5 Key News
13.7 Eveready
13.7.1 Eveready Company Overview
13.7.2 Eveready Business Overview
13.7.3 Eveready Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.7.4 Eveready Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.7.5 Key News
13.8 Quakehold!
13.8.1 Quakehold! Company Overview
13.8.2 Quakehold! Business Overview
13.8.3 Quakehold! Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.8.4 Quakehold! Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.8.5 Key News
13.9 Lightning X Products
13.9.1 Lightning X Products Company Overview
13.9.2 Lightning X Products Business Overview
13.9.3 Lightning X Products Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.9.4 Lightning X Products Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.9.5 Key News
13.10 TOUROAM
13.10.1 TOUROAM Company Overview
13.10.2 TOUROAM Business Overview
13.10.3 TOUROAM Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.10.4 TOUROAM Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.10.5 Key News
13.11 PATHWAY NORTH
13.11.1 PATHWAY NORTH Company Overview
13.11.2 PATHWAY NORTH Business Overview
13.11.3 PATHWAY NORTH Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.11.4 PATHWAY NORTH Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.11.5 Key News
13.12 Sirius Survival
13.12.1 Sirius Survival Company Overview
13.12.2 Sirius Survival Business Overview
13.12.3 Sirius Survival Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.12.4 Sirius Survival Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.12.5 Key News
13.13 Senvok
13.13.1 Senvok Company Overview
13.13.2 Senvok Business Overview
13.13.3 Senvok Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.13.4 Senvok Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.13.5 Key News
13.14 Mesqool
13.14.1 Mesqool Company Overview
13.14.2 Mesqool Business Overview
13.14.3 Mesqool Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.14.4 Mesqool Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.14.5 Key News
13.15 Best Glide ASE
13.15.1 Best Glide ASE Company Overview
13.15.2 Best Glide ASE Business Overview
13.15.3 Best Glide ASE Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.15.4 Best Glide ASE Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.15.5 Key News
13.16 FosPower
13.16.1 FosPower Company Overview
13.16.2 FosPower Business Overview
13.16.3 FosPower Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.16.4 FosPower Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.16.5 Key News
13.17 EILIKS
13.17.1 EILIKS Company Overview
13.17.2 EILIKS Business Overview
13.17.3 EILIKS Emergency Survival Kit Major Product Offerings
13.17.4 EILIKS Emergency Survival Kit Sales and Revenue fromEmergency Survival Kit (2020-2025)
13.17.5 Key News
13.17.6 Key News
14 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
14.1 Key Takeway
14.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
14.3 Market Drivers
14.4 Market Restraints
14.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
14.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of Emergency Survival Kit Market
14.7 PEST Analysis of Emergency Survival Kit Market
15 Analysis of the Emergency Survival Kit Industry Chain
15.1 Overview of the Industry Chain
15.2 Upstream Segment Analysis
15.3 Midstream Segment Analysis
15.3.1 Manufacturing, Processing or Conversion Process Analysis
15.3.2 Key Technology Analysis
15.4 Downstream Segment Analysis
15.4.1 Downstream Customer List and Contact Details
15.4.2 Customer Concerns or Preference Analysis
16 Conclusion
17 Appendix
17.1 Methodology
17.2 Research Process and Data Source
17.3 Disclaimer
17.4 Note
17.5 Examples of Clients
17.6 Disclaimer
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed in this study follows a structured, four-stage process designed to ensure the accuracy, consistency, and relevance of all data and insights presented. The process begins with Information Procurement, wherein data is collected from a wide range of primary and secondary sources. This is followed by Information Analysis, during which the collected data is systematically mapped, discrepancies across sources are examined, and consistency is established through cross-validation.


Subsequently, the Market Formulation phase involves placing verified data points into an appropriate market context to generate meaningful conclusions. This step integrates analyst interpretation and expert heuristics to refine findings and ensure applicability. Finally, all conclusions undergo a rigorous Validation and Publishing process, where each data point is re-evaluated before inclusion in the final deliverable. The methodology emphasizes bidirectional flow and reversibility between key stages to maintain flexibility and reinforce the integrity of the analysis.
Research Process
The market research process follows a structured and iterative methodology designed to ensure accuracy, depth, and reliability. It begins with scope definition and research design, where the research objectives are clearly outlined based on client requirements, emerging market trends, and initial exploratory insights. This phase provides strategic direction for all subsequent stages of the research.
Data collection is then conducted through both secondary and primary research. Secondary research involves analyzing publicly available and paid sources such as company filings, industry journals, and government databases to build foundational knowledge. This is followed by primary research, which includes direct interviews and surveys with key industry stakeholders—such as manufacturers, distributors, and end users—to gather firsthand insights and address data gaps identified earlier. Techniques included CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephonic Interviewing), CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing), CAVI (Computer-Assisted Video Interviewing via platforms like Zoom and WebEx), and CASI (Computer-Assisted Self Interviewing via email or LinkedIn).