中文 English
Other
Published in : Jan 12, 2025
Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market Research Report - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2025 - 2033)

Version Type

Contact us for more information
Email: market@lookwhole.com
  • 5400USD
  • 4200USD
  • 3880USD
  • 5400USD

Report Summary Catalogue Methodological


Definition and Scope:
Open-Frame Panel PCs are specialized computing devices that are designed without an enclosure, providing a compact and versatile solution for various industrial applications. These devices typically consist of a display monitor integrated with a computing unit, offering touchscreen capabilities and often customizable features to meet specific industry requirements. Open-Frame Panel PCs are commonly used in sectors such as manufacturing, automation, transportation, and healthcare, where space-saving, durability, and ease of integration are essential. By eliminating the need for a traditional enclosure, these devices can be seamlessly integrated into existing equipment or mounted directly onto machinery, making them a popular choice for industrial control systems and human-machine interface applications.
The market for Open-Frame Panel PCs is experiencing steady growth driven by several key factors. One of the primary market drivers is the increasing demand for automation and digitalization across various industries. As businesses strive to improve efficiency, productivity, and connectivity in their operations, the need for advanced human-machine interface solutions like Open-Frame Panel PCs is on the rise. Additionally, the growing trend towards Industry 4.0 and the Internet of Things (IoT) is fueling the adoption of smart devices in industrial settings, further boosting the demand for Open-Frame Panel PCs. Moreover, the versatility and flexibility offered by these devices, allowing for customization based on specific application requirements, make them an attractive choice for businesses looking to tailor their control systems to meet unique operational needs.
In addition to industry-specific applications, the market for Open-Frame Panel PCs is also being propelled by technological advancements that are enhancing the performance and capabilities of these devices. Features such as multi-touch screens, high processing power, ruggedized designs for harsh environments, and compatibility with various operating systems are making Open-Frame Panel PCs more versatile and appealing to a wide range of industries. Furthermore, the increasing focus on ergonomics, user-friendly interfaces, and seamless integration with other systems is driving innovation in the Open-Frame Panel PC market, with manufacturers continuously developing new solutions to meet the evolving needs of modern industrial environments.
The global Open-Frame Panel PC market size was estimated at USD 203.3 million in 2024, exhibiting a CAGR of 5.50% during the forecast period.
This report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global Open-Frame Panel PC market, examining all key dimensions. It provides both a macro-level overview and micro-level market details, including market size, trends, competitive landscape, niche segments, growth drivers, and key challenges.
Report Framework and Key Highlights: Market Dynamics: Identification of major market drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.
Trend Analysis: Examination of ongoing and emerging trends impacting the market.
Competitive Landscape: Detailed profiles and market positioning of major players, including market share, operational status, product offerings, and strategic developments.
Strategic Analysis Tools: SWOT Analysis, Porter’s Five Forces Analysis, PEST Analysis, Value Chain Analysis
Market Segmentation: By type, application, region, and end-user industry.
Forecasting and Growth Projections: In-depth revenue forecasts and CAGR analysis through 2033.
This report equips readers with critical insights to navigate competitive dynamics and develop effective strategies. Whether assessing a new market entry or refining existing strategies, the report serves as a valuable tool for:
Industry players
Investors
Researchers
Consultants
Business strategists
And all stakeholders with an interest or investment in the Open-Frame Panel PC market.
Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market: Segmentation Analysis and Strategic Insights
This section of the report provides an in-depth segmentation analysis of the global Open-Frame Panel PC market. The market is segmented based on region (country), manufacturer, product type, and application. Segmentation enables a more precise understanding of market dynamics and facilitates targeted strategies across product development, marketing, and sales.
By breaking the market into meaningful subsets, stakeholders can better tailor their offerings to the specific needs of each segment—enhancing competitiveness and improving return on investment.
Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Companies Profiled
IBASE Technology
Winmate
Axiomtek
NEXCOM
Contec
Assured Systems
Advantech
Winsonic
Steatite
Aplex Technology
ADLINK Technology
Avalue Technology
IPC2U
WinSystems
Anewtech Systems
BCM Advanced Research
Shinho Electronic Technology
SOLTEC
Crystal Display Systems
GSR Technology
I-Tech
TL Electronic
Kingdy Technology
Touch Think
AAEON
EMAC
Resun Electronics
Market Segmentation by Type
Below 13"
13" and Above
Market Segmentation by Application
Kiosk
Vending Machine
Gaming Machine
Industrial Controller
Others
Geographic Segmentation North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Europe: Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia.
Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
South America: Brazil, Argentina, Colombia.
Middle East and Africa (MEA): Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA
Report Framework and Chapter Summary Chapter 1: Report Scope and Market Definition
This chapter outlines the statistical boundaries and scope of the report. It defines the segmentation standards used throughout the study, including criteria for dividing the market by region, product type, application, and other relevant dimensions. It establishes the foundational definitions and classifications that guide the rest of the analysis.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary
This chapter presents a concise summary of the market’s current status and future outlook across different segments—by geography, product type, and application. It includes key metrics such as market size, growth trends, and development potential for each segment. The chapter offers a high-level overview of the Open-Frame Panel PC Market, highlighting its evolution over the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 3: Market Dynamics and Policy Environment
This chapter explores the latest developments in the market, identifying key growth drivers, restraints, challenges, and risks faced by industry participants. It also includes an analysis of the policy and regulatory landscape affecting the market, providing insight into how external factors may shape future performance.
Chapter 4: Competitive Landscape
This chapter provides a detailed assessment of the market's competitive environment. It covers market share, production capacity, output, pricing trends, and strategic developments such as mergers, acquisitions, and expansion plans of leading players. This analysis offers a comprehensive view of the positioning and performance of top competitors.
Chapters 5–10: Regional Market Analysis
These chapters offer in-depth, quantitative evaluations of market size and growth potential across major regions and countries. Each chapter assesses regional consumption patterns, market dynamics, development prospects, and available capacity. The analysis helps readers understand geographical differences and opportunities in global markets.
Chapter 11: Market Segmentation by Product Type
This chapter examines the market based on product type, analyzing the size, growth trends, and potential of each segment. It helps stakeholders identify underexplored or high-potential product categories—often referred to as “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 12: Market Segmentation by Application
This chapter analyzes the market based on application fields, providing insights into the scale and future development of each application segment. It supports readers in identifying high-growth areas across downstream markets.
Chapter 13: Company Profiles
This chapter presents comprehensive profiles of leading companies operating in the market. For each company, it details sales revenue, volume, pricing, gross profit margin, market share, product offerings, and recent strategic developments. This section offers valuable insight into corporate performance and strategy.
Chapter 14: Industry Chain and Value Chain Analysis
This chapter explores the full industry chain, from upstream raw material suppliers to downstream application sectors. It includes a value chain analysis that highlights the interconnections and dependencies across various parts of the ecosystem.
Chapter 15: Key Findings and Conclusions
The final chapter summarizes the main takeaways from the report, presenting the core conclusions, strategic recommendations, and implications for stakeholders. It encapsulates the insights drawn from all previous chapters.
Table of Contents
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 Open-Frame Panel PC Market Definition
1.2 Open-Frame Panel PC Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size
2.2 Market Segmentation – by Type
2.3 Market Segmentation – by Application
2.4 Market Segmentation – by Geography
3 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
3.1 Key Takeway
3.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
3.3 Market Drivers
3.4 Market Restraints
3.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
4 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market Competitive Landscape
4.1 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.2 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.3 Open-Frame Panel PC Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
4.4 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
4.5 Mergers & Acquisitions
5 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market by Region
5.1 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Region
5.1.1 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Region
5.1.2 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size Market Share by Region
5.2 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Sales by Region
5.2.1 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Sales by Region
5.2.2 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Sales Market Share by Region
6 North America Market Overview
6.1 North America Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Country
6.1.1 USA Market Overview
6.1.2 Canada Market Overview
6.1.3 Mexico Market Overview
6.2 North America Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Type
6.3 North America Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Application
6.4 Top Players in North America Open-Frame Panel PC Market
7 Europe Market Overview
7.1 Europe Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Country
7.1.1 Germany Market Overview
7.1.2 France Market Overview
7.1.3 U.K. Market Overview
7.1.4 Italy Market Overview
7.1.5 Spain Market Overview
7.1.6 Sweden Market Overview
7.1.7 Denmark Market Overview
7.1.8 Netherlands Market Overview
7.1.9 Switzerland Market Overview
7.1.10 Belgium Market Overview
7.1.11 Russia Market Overview
7.2 Europe Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Application
7.4 Top Players in Europe Open-Frame Panel PC Market
8 Asia-Pacific Market Overview
8.1 Asia-Pacific Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Country
8.1.1 China Market Overview
8.1.2 Japan Market Overview
8.1.3 South Korea Market Overview
8.1.4 India Market Overview
8.1.5 Australia Market Overview
8.1.6 Indonesia Market Overview
8.1.7 Malaysia Market Overview
8.1.8 Philippines Market Overview
8.1.9 Singapore Market Overview
8.1.10 Thailand Market Overview
8.1.11 Rest of APAC Market Overview
8.2 Asia-Pacific Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Type
8.3 Asia-Pacific Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Application
8.4 Top Players in Asia-Pacific Open-Frame Panel PC Market
9 South America Market Overview
9.1 South America Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Brazil Market Overview
9.1.2 Argentina Market Overview
9.1.3 Columbia Market Overview
9.2 South America Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Type
9.3 South America Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Application
9.4 Top Players in South America Open-Frame Panel PC Market
10 Middle East and Africa Market Overview
10.1 Middle East and Africa Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Country
10.1.1 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
10.1.2 UAE Market Overview
10.1.3 Egypt Market Overview
10.1.4 Nigeria Market Overview
10.1.5 South Africa Market Overview
10.2 Middle East and Africa Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Type
10.3 Middle East and Africa Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size by Application
10.4 Top Players in Middle East and Africa Open-Frame Panel PC Market
11 Open-Frame Panel PC Market Segmentation by Type
11.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
11.2 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.3 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.4 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Price by Type (2020-2033)
12 Open-Frame Panel PC Market Segmentation by Application
12.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
12.2 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market Sales by Application (2020-2033)
12.3 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2033)
12.4 Global Open-Frame Panel PC Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2033)
13 Company Profiles
13.1 IBASE Technology
13.1.1 IBASE Technology Company Overview
13.1.2 IBASE Technology Business Overview
13.1.3 IBASE Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.1.4 IBASE Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.1.5 Key News
13.2 Winmate
13.2.1 Winmate Company Overview
13.2.2 Winmate Business Overview
13.2.3 Winmate Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.2.4 Winmate Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.2.5 Key News
13.3 Axiomtek
13.3.1 Axiomtek Company Overview
13.3.2 Axiomtek Business Overview
13.3.3 Axiomtek Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.3.4 Axiomtek Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.3.5 Key News
13.4 NEXCOM
13.4.1 NEXCOM Company Overview
13.4.2 NEXCOM Business Overview
13.4.3 NEXCOM Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.4.4 NEXCOM Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.4.5 Key News
13.5 Contec
13.5.1 Contec Company Overview
13.5.2 Contec Business Overview
13.5.3 Contec Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.5.4 Contec Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.5.5 Key News
13.6 Assured Systems
13.6.1 Assured Systems Company Overview
13.6.2 Assured Systems Business Overview
13.6.3 Assured Systems Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.6.4 Assured Systems Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.6.5 Key News
13.7 Advantech
13.7.1 Advantech Company Overview
13.7.2 Advantech Business Overview
13.7.3 Advantech Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.7.4 Advantech Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.7.5 Key News
13.8 Winsonic
13.8.1 Winsonic Company Overview
13.8.2 Winsonic Business Overview
13.8.3 Winsonic Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.8.4 Winsonic Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.8.5 Key News
13.9 Steatite
13.9.1 Steatite Company Overview
13.9.2 Steatite Business Overview
13.9.3 Steatite Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.9.4 Steatite Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.9.5 Key News
13.10 Aplex Technology
13.10.1 Aplex Technology Company Overview
13.10.2 Aplex Technology Business Overview
13.10.3 Aplex Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.10.4 Aplex Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.10.5 Key News
13.11 ADLINK Technology
13.11.1 ADLINK Technology Company Overview
13.11.2 ADLINK Technology Business Overview
13.11.3 ADLINK Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.11.4 ADLINK Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.11.5 Key News
13.12 Avalue Technology
13.12.1 Avalue Technology Company Overview
13.12.2 Avalue Technology Business Overview
13.12.3 Avalue Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.12.4 Avalue Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.12.5 Key News
13.13 IPC2U
13.13.1 IPC2U Company Overview
13.13.2 IPC2U Business Overview
13.13.3 IPC2U Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.13.4 IPC2U Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.13.5 Key News
13.14 WinSystems
13.14.1 WinSystems Company Overview
13.14.2 WinSystems Business Overview
13.14.3 WinSystems Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.14.4 WinSystems Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.14.5 Key News
13.15 Anewtech Systems
13.15.1 Anewtech Systems Company Overview
13.15.2 Anewtech Systems Business Overview
13.15.3 Anewtech Systems Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.15.4 Anewtech Systems Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.15.5 Key News
13.16 BCM Advanced Research
13.16.1 BCM Advanced Research Company Overview
13.16.2 BCM Advanced Research Business Overview
13.16.3 BCM Advanced Research Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.16.4 BCM Advanced Research Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.16.5 Key News
13.17 Shinho Electronic Technology
13.17.1 Shinho Electronic Technology Company Overview
13.17.2 Shinho Electronic Technology Business Overview
13.17.3 Shinho Electronic Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.17.4 Shinho Electronic Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.17.5 Key News
13.18 SOLTEC
13.18.1 SOLTEC Company Overview
13.18.2 SOLTEC Business Overview
13.18.3 SOLTEC Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.18.4 SOLTEC Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.18.5 Key News
13.19 Crystal Display Systems
13.19.1 Crystal Display Systems Company Overview
13.19.2 Crystal Display Systems Business Overview
13.19.3 Crystal Display Systems Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.19.4 Crystal Display Systems Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.19.5 Key News
13.20 GSR Technology
13.20.1 GSR Technology Company Overview
13.20.2 GSR Technology Business Overview
13.20.3 GSR Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.20.4 GSR Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.20.5 Key News
13.21 I-Tech
13.21.1 I-Tech Company Overview
13.21.2 I-Tech Business Overview
13.21.3 I-Tech Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.21.4 I-Tech Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.21.5 Key News
13.22 TL Electronic
13.22.1 TL Electronic Company Overview
13.22.2 TL Electronic Business Overview
13.22.3 TL Electronic Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.22.4 TL Electronic Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.22.5 Key News
13.23 Kingdy Technology
13.23.1 Kingdy Technology Company Overview
13.23.2 Kingdy Technology Business Overview
13.23.3 Kingdy Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.23.4 Kingdy Technology Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.23.5 Key News
13.24 Touch Think
13.24.1 Touch Think Company Overview
13.24.2 Touch Think Business Overview
13.24.3 Touch Think Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.24.4 Touch Think Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.24.5 Key News
13.25 AAEON
13.25.1 AAEON Company Overview
13.25.2 AAEON Business Overview
13.25.3 AAEON Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.25.4 AAEON Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.25.5 Key News
13.26 EMAC
13.26.1 EMAC Company Overview
13.26.2 EMAC Business Overview
13.26.3 EMAC Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.26.4 EMAC Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.26.5 Key News
13.27 Resun Electronics
13.27.1 Resun Electronics Company Overview
13.27.2 Resun Electronics Business Overview
13.27.3 Resun Electronics Open-Frame Panel PC Major Product Offerings
13.27.4 Resun Electronics Open-Frame Panel PC Sales and Revenue fromOpen-Frame Panel PC (2020-2025)
13.27.5 Key News
13.27.6 Key News
14 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
14.1 Key Takeway
14.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
14.3 Market Drivers
14.4 Market Restraints
14.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
14.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of Open-Frame Panel PC Market
14.7 PEST Analysis of Open-Frame Panel PC Market
15 Analysis of the Open-Frame Panel PC Industry Chain
15.1 Overview of the Industry Chain
15.2 Upstream Segment Analysis
15.3 Midstream Segment Analysis
15.3.1 Manufacturing, Processing or Conversion Process Analysis
15.3.2 Key Technology Analysis
15.4 Downstream Segment Analysis
15.4.1 Downstream Customer List and Contact Details
15.4.2 Customer Concerns or Preference Analysis
16 Conclusion
17 Appendix
17.1 Methodology
17.2 Research Process and Data Source
17.3 Disclaimer
17.4 Note
17.5 Examples of Clients
17.6 Disclaimer
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed in this study follows a structured, four-stage process designed to ensure the accuracy, consistency, and relevance of all data and insights presented. The process begins with Information Procurement, wherein data is collected from a wide range of primary and secondary sources. This is followed by Information Analysis, during which the collected data is systematically mapped, discrepancies across sources are examined, and consistency is established through cross-validation.


Subsequently, the Market Formulation phase involves placing verified data points into an appropriate market context to generate meaningful conclusions. This step integrates analyst interpretation and expert heuristics to refine findings and ensure applicability. Finally, all conclusions undergo a rigorous Validation and Publishing process, where each data point is re-evaluated before inclusion in the final deliverable. The methodology emphasizes bidirectional flow and reversibility between key stages to maintain flexibility and reinforce the integrity of the analysis.
Research Process
The market research process follows a structured and iterative methodology designed to ensure accuracy, depth, and reliability. It begins with scope definition and research design, where the research objectives are clearly outlined based on client requirements, emerging market trends, and initial exploratory insights. This phase provides strategic direction for all subsequent stages of the research.
Data collection is then conducted through both secondary and primary research. Secondary research involves analyzing publicly available and paid sources such as company filings, industry journals, and government databases to build foundational knowledge. This is followed by primary research, which includes direct interviews and surveys with key industry stakeholders—such as manufacturers, distributors, and end users—to gather firsthand insights and address data gaps identified earlier. Techniques included CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephonic Interviewing), CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing), CAVI (Computer-Assisted Video Interviewing via platforms like Zoom and WebEx), and CASI (Computer-Assisted Self Interviewing via email or LinkedIn).