中文 English
Other
Published in : Jan 21, 2025
Global Self Locking Screw Market Research Report - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2025 - 2033)

Version Type

Contact us for more information
Email: market@lookwhole.com
  • 5400USD
  • 4200USD
  • 3880USD
  • 5400USD

Report Summary Catalogue Methodological


Definition and Scope:
Self-locking screws are specialized fasteners designed with a built-in mechanism to prevent loosening due to vibration or torque. These screws typically feature a nylon patch, a deformed thread, or a prevailing torque design that creates resistance and helps secure the screw in place once tightened. Self-locking screws are commonly used in industries where vibration or movement could cause traditional screws to come loose, such as automotive, aerospace, and machinery manufacturing.
The market for self-locking screws is experiencing steady growth driven by the increasing demand for reliable fastening solutions in various industries. The automotive sector, in particular, is a significant driver of the market, as self-locking screws are essential for ensuring the safety and durability of vehicles. Additionally, the aerospace industry relies heavily on self-locking screws to maintain the integrity of aircraft components in high-vibration environments. Technological advancements leading to the development of more efficient and cost-effective self-locking screw designs are also contributing to the market growth. At the same time, stringent regulations regarding product safety and quality standards are further fueling the adoption of self-locking screws in different applications.
The global Self Locking Screw market size was estimated at USD 1544.11 million in 2024, exhibiting a CAGR of 5.40% during the forecast period.
This report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global Self Locking Screw market, examining all key dimensions. It provides both a macro-level overview and micro-level market details, including market size, trends, competitive landscape, niche segments, growth drivers, and key challenges.
Report Framework and Key Highlights: Market Dynamics: Identification of major market drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.
Trend Analysis: Examination of ongoing and emerging trends impacting the market.
Competitive Landscape: Detailed profiles and market positioning of major players, including market share, operational status, product offerings, and strategic developments.
Strategic Analysis Tools: SWOT Analysis, Porter’s Five Forces Analysis, PEST Analysis, Value Chain Analysis
Market Segmentation: By type, application, region, and end-user industry.
Forecasting and Growth Projections: In-depth revenue forecasts and CAGR analysis through 2033.
This report equips readers with critical insights to navigate competitive dynamics and develop effective strategies. Whether assessing a new market entry or refining existing strategies, the report serves as a valuable tool for:
Industry players
Investors
Researchers
Consultants
Business strategists
And all stakeholders with an interest or investment in the Self Locking Screw market.
Global Self Locking Screw Market: Segmentation Analysis and Strategic Insights
This section of the report provides an in-depth segmentation analysis of the global Self Locking Screw market. The market is segmented based on region (country), manufacturer, product type, and application. Segmentation enables a more precise understanding of market dynamics and facilitates targeted strategies across product development, marketing, and sales.
By breaking the market into meaningful subsets, stakeholders can better tailor their offerings to the specific needs of each segment—enhancing competitiveness and improving return on investment.
Global Self Locking Screw Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Companies Profiled
Jin Yi Industrial Co.
Ltd.
Zhejiang Dongming Stainless Steel Products Co.
Ltd.
Ao Zhan Industrial Co.
Ltd.
Shanghai Jiyou Machinery Co.
Ltd.
Changshu Standard Parts Factory Co.
Ltd.
Bossard Holding AG
PSM International Holdings Limited
Zhejiang Jida Metal Co.
Ltd.
Shanghai Qunli Fastener Manufacturing Co.
Ltd.
Penn Engineering
MISUMI Corporation
Cheran Rivets
Asiad Steels
Pencom
Continental Aero
National Bolt & Nut Corp
One Monroe
Market Segmentation by Type
Pan Head Self-locking Screws
Flat Head Self-locking Screw
Others
Market Segmentation by Application
Daily Chemical Industry
Mechanical and Electrical Industry
Others
Geographic Segmentation North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Europe: Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia.
Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
South America: Brazil, Argentina, Colombia.
Middle East and Africa (MEA): Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA
Report Framework and Chapter Summary Chapter 1: Report Scope and Market Definition
This chapter outlines the statistical boundaries and scope of the report. It defines the segmentation standards used throughout the study, including criteria for dividing the market by region, product type, application, and other relevant dimensions. It establishes the foundational definitions and classifications that guide the rest of the analysis.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary
This chapter presents a concise summary of the market’s current status and future outlook across different segments—by geography, product type, and application. It includes key metrics such as market size, growth trends, and development potential for each segment. The chapter offers a high-level overview of the Self Locking Screw Market, highlighting its evolution over the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 3: Market Dynamics and Policy Environment
This chapter explores the latest developments in the market, identifying key growth drivers, restraints, challenges, and risks faced by industry participants. It also includes an analysis of the policy and regulatory landscape affecting the market, providing insight into how external factors may shape future performance.
Chapter 4: Competitive Landscape
This chapter provides a detailed assessment of the market's competitive environment. It covers market share, production capacity, output, pricing trends, and strategic developments such as mergers, acquisitions, and expansion plans of leading players. This analysis offers a comprehensive view of the positioning and performance of top competitors.
Chapters 5–10: Regional Market Analysis
These chapters offer in-depth, quantitative evaluations of market size and growth potential across major regions and countries. Each chapter assesses regional consumption patterns, market dynamics, development prospects, and available capacity. The analysis helps readers understand geographical differences and opportunities in global markets.
Chapter 11: Market Segmentation by Product Type
This chapter examines the market based on product type, analyzing the size, growth trends, and potential of each segment. It helps stakeholders identify underexplored or high-potential product categories—often referred to as “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 12: Market Segmentation by Application
This chapter analyzes the market based on application fields, providing insights into the scale and future development of each application segment. It supports readers in identifying high-growth areas across downstream markets.
Chapter 13: Company Profiles
This chapter presents comprehensive profiles of leading companies operating in the market. For each company, it details sales revenue, volume, pricing, gross profit margin, market share, product offerings, and recent strategic developments. This section offers valuable insight into corporate performance and strategy.
Chapter 14: Industry Chain and Value Chain Analysis
This chapter explores the full industry chain, from upstream raw material suppliers to downstream application sectors. It includes a value chain analysis that highlights the interconnections and dependencies across various parts of the ecosystem.
Chapter 15: Key Findings and Conclusions
The final chapter summarizes the main takeaways from the report, presenting the core conclusions, strategic recommendations, and implications for stakeholders. It encapsulates the insights drawn from all previous chapters.
Table of Contents
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 Self Locking Screw Market Definition
1.2 Self Locking Screw Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Self Locking Screw Market Size
2.2 Market Segmentation – by Type
2.3 Market Segmentation – by Application
2.4 Market Segmentation – by Geography
3 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
3.1 Key Takeway
3.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
3.3 Market Drivers
3.4 Market Restraints
3.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
4 Global Self Locking Screw Market Competitive Landscape
4.1 Global Self Locking Screw Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.2 Global Self Locking Screw Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.3 Self Locking Screw Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
4.4 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
4.5 Mergers & Acquisitions
5 Global Self Locking Screw Market by Region
5.1 Global Self Locking Screw Market Size by Region
5.1.1 Global Self Locking Screw Market Size by Region
5.1.2 Global Self Locking Screw Market Size Market Share by Region
5.2 Global Self Locking Screw Sales by Region
5.2.1 Global Self Locking Screw Sales by Region
5.2.2 Global Self Locking Screw Sales Market Share by Region
6 North America Market Overview
6.1 North America Self Locking Screw Market Size by Country
6.1.1 USA Market Overview
6.1.2 Canada Market Overview
6.1.3 Mexico Market Overview
6.2 North America Self Locking Screw Market Size by Type
6.3 North America Self Locking Screw Market Size by Application
6.4 Top Players in North America Self Locking Screw Market
7 Europe Market Overview
7.1 Europe Self Locking Screw Market Size by Country
7.1.1 Germany Market Overview
7.1.2 France Market Overview
7.1.3 U.K. Market Overview
7.1.4 Italy Market Overview
7.1.5 Spain Market Overview
7.1.6 Sweden Market Overview
7.1.7 Denmark Market Overview
7.1.8 Netherlands Market Overview
7.1.9 Switzerland Market Overview
7.1.10 Belgium Market Overview
7.1.11 Russia Market Overview
7.2 Europe Self Locking Screw Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe Self Locking Screw Market Size by Application
7.4 Top Players in Europe Self Locking Screw Market
8 Asia-Pacific Market Overview
8.1 Asia-Pacific Self Locking Screw Market Size by Country
8.1.1 China Market Overview
8.1.2 Japan Market Overview
8.1.3 South Korea Market Overview
8.1.4 India Market Overview
8.1.5 Australia Market Overview
8.1.6 Indonesia Market Overview
8.1.7 Malaysia Market Overview
8.1.8 Philippines Market Overview
8.1.9 Singapore Market Overview
8.1.10 Thailand Market Overview
8.1.11 Rest of APAC Market Overview
8.2 Asia-Pacific Self Locking Screw Market Size by Type
8.3 Asia-Pacific Self Locking Screw Market Size by Application
8.4 Top Players in Asia-Pacific Self Locking Screw Market
9 South America Market Overview
9.1 South America Self Locking Screw Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Brazil Market Overview
9.1.2 Argentina Market Overview
9.1.3 Columbia Market Overview
9.2 South America Self Locking Screw Market Size by Type
9.3 South America Self Locking Screw Market Size by Application
9.4 Top Players in South America Self Locking Screw Market
10 Middle East and Africa Market Overview
10.1 Middle East and Africa Self Locking Screw Market Size by Country
10.1.1 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
10.1.2 UAE Market Overview
10.1.3 Egypt Market Overview
10.1.4 Nigeria Market Overview
10.1.5 South Africa Market Overview
10.2 Middle East and Africa Self Locking Screw Market Size by Type
10.3 Middle East and Africa Self Locking Screw Market Size by Application
10.4 Top Players in Middle East and Africa Self Locking Screw Market
11 Self Locking Screw Market Segmentation by Type
11.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
11.2 Global Self Locking Screw Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.3 Global Self Locking Screw Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.4 Global Self Locking Screw Price by Type (2020-2033)
12 Self Locking Screw Market Segmentation by Application
12.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
12.2 Global Self Locking Screw Market Sales by Application (2020-2033)
12.3 Global Self Locking Screw Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2033)
12.4 Global Self Locking Screw Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2033)
13 Company Profiles
13.1 Jin Yi Industrial Co.
13.1.1 Jin Yi Industrial Co. Company Overview
13.1.2 Jin Yi Industrial Co. Business Overview
13.1.3 Jin Yi Industrial Co. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.1.4 Jin Yi Industrial Co. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.1.5 Key News
13.2 Ltd.
13.2.1 Ltd. Company Overview
13.2.2 Ltd. Business Overview
13.2.3 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.2.4 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.2.5 Key News
13.3 Zhejiang Dongming Stainless Steel Products Co.
13.3.1 Zhejiang Dongming Stainless Steel Products Co. Company Overview
13.3.2 Zhejiang Dongming Stainless Steel Products Co. Business Overview
13.3.3 Zhejiang Dongming Stainless Steel Products Co. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.3.4 Zhejiang Dongming Stainless Steel Products Co. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.3.5 Key News
13.4 Ltd.
13.4.1 Ltd. Company Overview
13.4.2 Ltd. Business Overview
13.4.3 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.4.4 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.4.5 Key News
13.5 Ao Zhan Industrial Co.
13.5.1 Ao Zhan Industrial Co. Company Overview
13.5.2 Ao Zhan Industrial Co. Business Overview
13.5.3 Ao Zhan Industrial Co. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.5.4 Ao Zhan Industrial Co. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.5.5 Key News
13.6 Ltd.
13.6.1 Ltd. Company Overview
13.6.2 Ltd. Business Overview
13.6.3 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.6.4 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.6.5 Key News
13.7 Shanghai Jiyou Machinery Co.
13.7.1 Shanghai Jiyou Machinery Co. Company Overview
13.7.2 Shanghai Jiyou Machinery Co. Business Overview
13.7.3 Shanghai Jiyou Machinery Co. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.7.4 Shanghai Jiyou Machinery Co. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.7.5 Key News
13.8 Ltd.
13.8.1 Ltd. Company Overview
13.8.2 Ltd. Business Overview
13.8.3 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.8.4 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.8.5 Key News
13.9 Changshu Standard Parts Factory Co.
13.9.1 Changshu Standard Parts Factory Co. Company Overview
13.9.2 Changshu Standard Parts Factory Co. Business Overview
13.9.3 Changshu Standard Parts Factory Co. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.9.4 Changshu Standard Parts Factory Co. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.9.5 Key News
13.10 Ltd.
13.10.1 Ltd. Company Overview
13.10.2 Ltd. Business Overview
13.10.3 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.10.4 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.10.5 Key News
13.11 Bossard Holding AG
13.11.1 Bossard Holding AG Company Overview
13.11.2 Bossard Holding AG Business Overview
13.11.3 Bossard Holding AG Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.11.4 Bossard Holding AG Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.11.5 Key News
13.12 PSM International Holdings Limited
13.12.1 PSM International Holdings Limited Company Overview
13.12.2 PSM International Holdings Limited Business Overview
13.12.3 PSM International Holdings Limited Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.12.4 PSM International Holdings Limited Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.12.5 Key News
13.13 Zhejiang Jida Metal Co.
13.13.1 Zhejiang Jida Metal Co. Company Overview
13.13.2 Zhejiang Jida Metal Co. Business Overview
13.13.3 Zhejiang Jida Metal Co. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.13.4 Zhejiang Jida Metal Co. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.13.5 Key News
13.14 Ltd.
13.14.1 Ltd. Company Overview
13.14.2 Ltd. Business Overview
13.14.3 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.14.4 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.14.5 Key News
13.15 Shanghai Qunli Fastener Manufacturing Co.
13.15.1 Shanghai Qunli Fastener Manufacturing Co. Company Overview
13.15.2 Shanghai Qunli Fastener Manufacturing Co. Business Overview
13.15.3 Shanghai Qunli Fastener Manufacturing Co. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.15.4 Shanghai Qunli Fastener Manufacturing Co. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.15.5 Key News
13.16 Ltd.
13.16.1 Ltd. Company Overview
13.16.2 Ltd. Business Overview
13.16.3 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.16.4 Ltd. Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.16.5 Key News
13.17 Penn Engineering
13.17.1 Penn Engineering Company Overview
13.17.2 Penn Engineering Business Overview
13.17.3 Penn Engineering Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.17.4 Penn Engineering Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.17.5 Key News
13.18 MISUMI Corporation
13.18.1 MISUMI Corporation Company Overview
13.18.2 MISUMI Corporation Business Overview
13.18.3 MISUMI Corporation Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.18.4 MISUMI Corporation Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.18.5 Key News
13.19 Cheran Rivets
13.19.1 Cheran Rivets Company Overview
13.19.2 Cheran Rivets Business Overview
13.19.3 Cheran Rivets Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.19.4 Cheran Rivets Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.19.5 Key News
13.20 Asiad Steels
13.20.1 Asiad Steels Company Overview
13.20.2 Asiad Steels Business Overview
13.20.3 Asiad Steels Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.20.4 Asiad Steels Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.20.5 Key News
13.21 Pencom
13.21.1 Pencom Company Overview
13.21.2 Pencom Business Overview
13.21.3 Pencom Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.21.4 Pencom Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.21.5 Key News
13.22 Continental Aero
13.22.1 Continental Aero Company Overview
13.22.2 Continental Aero Business Overview
13.22.3 Continental Aero Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.22.4 Continental Aero Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.22.5 Key News
13.23 National Bolt and Nut Corp
13.23.1 National Bolt and Nut Corp Company Overview
13.23.2 National Bolt and Nut Corp Business Overview
13.23.3 National Bolt and Nut Corp Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.23.4 National Bolt and Nut Corp Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.23.5 Key News
13.24 One Monroe
13.24.1 One Monroe Company Overview
13.24.2 One Monroe Business Overview
13.24.3 One Monroe Self Locking Screw Major Product Offerings
13.24.4 One Monroe Self Locking Screw Sales and Revenue fromSelf Locking Screw (2020-2025)
13.24.5 Key News
13.24.6 Key News
14 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
14.1 Key Takeway
14.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
14.3 Market Drivers
14.4 Market Restraints
14.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
14.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of Self Locking Screw Market
14.7 PEST Analysis of Self Locking Screw Market
15 Analysis of the Self Locking Screw Industry Chain
15.1 Overview of the Industry Chain
15.2 Upstream Segment Analysis
15.3 Midstream Segment Analysis
15.3.1 Manufacturing, Processing or Conversion Process Analysis
15.3.2 Key Technology Analysis
15.4 Downstream Segment Analysis
15.4.1 Downstream Customer List and Contact Details
15.4.2 Customer Concerns or Preference Analysis
16 Conclusion
17 Appendix
17.1 Methodology
17.2 Research Process and Data Source
17.3 Disclaimer
17.4 Note
17.5 Examples of Clients
17.6 Disclaimer
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed in this study follows a structured, four-stage process designed to ensure the accuracy, consistency, and relevance of all data and insights presented. The process begins with Information Procurement, wherein data is collected from a wide range of primary and secondary sources. This is followed by Information Analysis, during which the collected data is systematically mapped, discrepancies across sources are examined, and consistency is established through cross-validation.


Subsequently, the Market Formulation phase involves placing verified data points into an appropriate market context to generate meaningful conclusions. This step integrates analyst interpretation and expert heuristics to refine findings and ensure applicability. Finally, all conclusions undergo a rigorous Validation and Publishing process, where each data point is re-evaluated before inclusion in the final deliverable. The methodology emphasizes bidirectional flow and reversibility between key stages to maintain flexibility and reinforce the integrity of the analysis.
Research Process
The market research process follows a structured and iterative methodology designed to ensure accuracy, depth, and reliability. It begins with scope definition and research design, where the research objectives are clearly outlined based on client requirements, emerging market trends, and initial exploratory insights. This phase provides strategic direction for all subsequent stages of the research.
Data collection is then conducted through both secondary and primary research. Secondary research involves analyzing publicly available and paid sources such as company filings, industry journals, and government databases to build foundational knowledge. This is followed by primary research, which includes direct interviews and surveys with key industry stakeholders—such as manufacturers, distributors, and end users—to gather firsthand insights and address data gaps identified earlier. Techniques included CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephonic Interviewing), CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing), CAVI (Computer-Assisted Video Interviewing via platforms like Zoom and WebEx), and CASI (Computer-Assisted Self Interviewing via email or LinkedIn).