中文 English
Other
Published in : Mar 07, 2025
Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Research Report - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2025 - 2033)

Version Type

Contact us for more information
Email: market@lookwhole.com
  • 5400USD
  • 4200USD
  • 3880USD
  • 5400USD

Report Summary Catalogue Methodological


Definition and Scope:
Disposable vinyl exam gloves are single-use gloves made from polyvinyl chloride (PVC) material. These gloves are commonly used in the healthcare industry to maintain hygiene and prevent the spread of infections. They are designed to provide protection for both the wearer and the patient during medical examinations and procedures. Disposable vinyl exam gloves are known for their durability, flexibility, and cost-effectiveness compared to other types of disposable gloves such as latex or nitrile.
The market for disposable vinyl exam gloves is experiencing steady growth due to several market drivers. One of the key factors driving this growth is the increasing awareness of the importance of hand hygiene in healthcare settings. With the rise in infectious diseases and the emphasis on preventing cross-contamination, the demand for disposable gloves, including vinyl exam gloves, is on the rise. Additionally, the growing healthcare industry, especially in developing countries, is contributing to the expansion of the market for these gloves. Moreover, the affordability of vinyl gloves compared to other alternatives is attracting cost-conscious consumers, further fueling market growth.
In addition to the market drivers, several trends are shaping the market for disposable vinyl exam gloves. One notable trend is the increasing adoption of powder-free vinyl gloves due to concerns about allergic reactions and skin sensitivities associated with powdered gloves. Furthermore, advancements in manufacturing technologies are leading to the development of vinyl gloves with improved strength, elasticity, and tactile sensitivity, enhancing their overall performance and usability. Moreover, the COVID-19 pandemic has significantly boosted the demand for disposable gloves across various industries, including healthcare, further propelling the market for disposable vinyl exam gloves.
The global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves market size was estimated at USD 2153.78 million in 2024, exhibiting a CAGR of 7.10% during the forecast period.
This report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves market, examining all key dimensions. It provides both a macro-level overview and micro-level market details, including market size, trends, competitive landscape, niche segments, growth drivers, and key challenges.
Report Framework and Key Highlights: Market Dynamics: Identification of major market drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.
Trend Analysis: Examination of ongoing and emerging trends impacting the market.
Competitive Landscape: Detailed profiles and market positioning of major players, including market share, operational status, product offerings, and strategic developments.
Strategic Analysis Tools: SWOT Analysis, Porter’s Five Forces Analysis, PEST Analysis, Value Chain Analysis
Market Segmentation: By type, application, region, and end-user industry.
Forecasting and Growth Projections: In-depth revenue forecasts and CAGR analysis through 2033.
This report equips readers with critical insights to navigate competitive dynamics and develop effective strategies. Whether assessing a new market entry or refining existing strategies, the report serves as a valuable tool for:
Industry players
Investors
Researchers
Consultants
Business strategists
And all stakeholders with an interest or investment in the Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves market.
Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market: Segmentation Analysis and Strategic Insights
This section of the report provides an in-depth segmentation analysis of the global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves market. The market is segmented based on region (country), manufacturer, product type, and application. Segmentation enables a more precise understanding of market dynamics and facilitates targeted strategies across product development, marketing, and sales.
By breaking the market into meaningful subsets, stakeholders can better tailor their offerings to the specific needs of each segment—enhancing competitiveness and improving return on investment.
Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Companies Profiled
Shandong Hengsheng Hairun Medical Product Co.
Ltd.
Hebei Cangsu Medical Products Technology
Globus Group
Zibo Hengchang Plastic and Rubber Products
GATAMO
Ansell
Troge Medical
Sempermed Industrial
City Health Medical Supplies
Elcya
Neomedic Limited
Bull Products
Matopat
Market Segmentation by Type
Powdered
Powder-free
Market Segmentation by Application
Medical Insurance
Industrial
Food and Drinks
Others
Geographic Segmentation North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Europe: Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia.
Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
South America: Brazil, Argentina, Colombia.
Middle East and Africa (MEA): Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA
Report Framework and Chapter Summary Chapter 1: Report Scope and Market Definition
This chapter outlines the statistical boundaries and scope of the report. It defines the segmentation standards used throughout the study, including criteria for dividing the market by region, product type, application, and other relevant dimensions. It establishes the foundational definitions and classifications that guide the rest of the analysis.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary
This chapter presents a concise summary of the market’s current status and future outlook across different segments—by geography, product type, and application. It includes key metrics such as market size, growth trends, and development potential for each segment. The chapter offers a high-level overview of the Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market, highlighting its evolution over the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 3: Market Dynamics and Policy Environment
This chapter explores the latest developments in the market, identifying key growth drivers, restraints, challenges, and risks faced by industry participants. It also includes an analysis of the policy and regulatory landscape affecting the market, providing insight into how external factors may shape future performance.
Chapter 4: Competitive Landscape
This chapter provides a detailed assessment of the market's competitive environment. It covers market share, production capacity, output, pricing trends, and strategic developments such as mergers, acquisitions, and expansion plans of leading players. This analysis offers a comprehensive view of the positioning and performance of top competitors.
Chapters 5–10: Regional Market Analysis
These chapters offer in-depth, quantitative evaluations of market size and growth potential across major regions and countries. Each chapter assesses regional consumption patterns, market dynamics, development prospects, and available capacity. The analysis helps readers understand geographical differences and opportunities in global markets.
Chapter 11: Market Segmentation by Product Type
This chapter examines the market based on product type, analyzing the size, growth trends, and potential of each segment. It helps stakeholders identify underexplored or high-potential product categories—often referred to as “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 12: Market Segmentation by Application
This chapter analyzes the market based on application fields, providing insights into the scale and future development of each application segment. It supports readers in identifying high-growth areas across downstream markets.
Chapter 13: Company Profiles
This chapter presents comprehensive profiles of leading companies operating in the market. For each company, it details sales revenue, volume, pricing, gross profit margin, market share, product offerings, and recent strategic developments. This section offers valuable insight into corporate performance and strategy.
Chapter 14: Industry Chain and Value Chain Analysis
This chapter explores the full industry chain, from upstream raw material suppliers to downstream application sectors. It includes a value chain analysis that highlights the interconnections and dependencies across various parts of the ecosystem.
Chapter 15: Key Findings and Conclusions
The final chapter summarizes the main takeaways from the report, presenting the core conclusions, strategic recommendations, and implications for stakeholders. It encapsulates the insights drawn from all previous chapters.
Table of Contents
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Definition
1.2 Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size
2.2 Market Segmentation – by Type
2.3 Market Segmentation – by Application
2.4 Market Segmentation – by Geography
3 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
3.1 Key Takeway
3.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
3.3 Market Drivers
3.4 Market Restraints
3.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
4 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Competitive Landscape
4.1 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.2 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.3 Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
4.4 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
4.5 Mergers & Acquisitions
5 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market by Region
5.1 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Region
5.1.1 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Region
5.1.2 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size Market Share by Region
5.2 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales by Region
5.2.1 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales by Region
5.2.2 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales Market Share by Region
6 North America Market Overview
6.1 North America Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Country
6.1.1 USA Market Overview
6.1.2 Canada Market Overview
6.1.3 Mexico Market Overview
6.2 North America Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Type
6.3 North America Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Application
6.4 Top Players in North America Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market
7 Europe Market Overview
7.1 Europe Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Country
7.1.1 Germany Market Overview
7.1.2 France Market Overview
7.1.3 U.K. Market Overview
7.1.4 Italy Market Overview
7.1.5 Spain Market Overview
7.1.6 Sweden Market Overview
7.1.7 Denmark Market Overview
7.1.8 Netherlands Market Overview
7.1.9 Switzerland Market Overview
7.1.10 Belgium Market Overview
7.1.11 Russia Market Overview
7.2 Europe Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Application
7.4 Top Players in Europe Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market
8 Asia-Pacific Market Overview
8.1 Asia-Pacific Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Country
8.1.1 China Market Overview
8.1.2 Japan Market Overview
8.1.3 South Korea Market Overview
8.1.4 India Market Overview
8.1.5 Australia Market Overview
8.1.6 Indonesia Market Overview
8.1.7 Malaysia Market Overview
8.1.8 Philippines Market Overview
8.1.9 Singapore Market Overview
8.1.10 Thailand Market Overview
8.1.11 Rest of APAC Market Overview
8.2 Asia-Pacific Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Type
8.3 Asia-Pacific Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Application
8.4 Top Players in Asia-Pacific Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market
9 South America Market Overview
9.1 South America Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Brazil Market Overview
9.1.2 Argentina Market Overview
9.1.3 Columbia Market Overview
9.2 South America Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Type
9.3 South America Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Application
9.4 Top Players in South America Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market
10 Middle East and Africa Market Overview
10.1 Middle East and Africa Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Country
10.1.1 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
10.1.2 UAE Market Overview
10.1.3 Egypt Market Overview
10.1.4 Nigeria Market Overview
10.1.5 South Africa Market Overview
10.2 Middle East and Africa Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Type
10.3 Middle East and Africa Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size by Application
10.4 Top Players in Middle East and Africa Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market
11 Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Segmentation by Type
11.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
11.2 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.3 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.4 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Price by Type (2020-2033)
12 Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Segmentation by Application
12.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
12.2 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Sales by Application (2020-2033)
12.3 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2033)
12.4 Global Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2033)
13 Company Profiles
13.1 Shandong Hengsheng Hairun Medical Product Co.
13.1.1 Shandong Hengsheng Hairun Medical Product Co. Company Overview
13.1.2 Shandong Hengsheng Hairun Medical Product Co. Business Overview
13.1.3 Shandong Hengsheng Hairun Medical Product Co. Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.1.4 Shandong Hengsheng Hairun Medical Product Co. Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.1.5 Key News
13.2 Ltd.
13.2.1 Ltd. Company Overview
13.2.2 Ltd. Business Overview
13.2.3 Ltd. Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.2.4 Ltd. Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.2.5 Key News
13.3 Hebei Cangsu Medical Products Technology
13.3.1 Hebei Cangsu Medical Products Technology Company Overview
13.3.2 Hebei Cangsu Medical Products Technology Business Overview
13.3.3 Hebei Cangsu Medical Products Technology Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.3.4 Hebei Cangsu Medical Products Technology Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.3.5 Key News
13.4 Globus Group
13.4.1 Globus Group Company Overview
13.4.2 Globus Group Business Overview
13.4.3 Globus Group Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.4.4 Globus Group Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.4.5 Key News
13.5 Zibo Hengchang Plastic and Rubber Products
13.5.1 Zibo Hengchang Plastic and Rubber Products Company Overview
13.5.2 Zibo Hengchang Plastic and Rubber Products Business Overview
13.5.3 Zibo Hengchang Plastic and Rubber Products Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.5.4 Zibo Hengchang Plastic and Rubber Products Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.5.5 Key News
13.6 GATAMO
13.6.1 GATAMO Company Overview
13.6.2 GATAMO Business Overview
13.6.3 GATAMO Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.6.4 GATAMO Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.6.5 Key News
13.7 Ansell
13.7.1 Ansell Company Overview
13.7.2 Ansell Business Overview
13.7.3 Ansell Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.7.4 Ansell Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.7.5 Key News
13.8 Troge Medical
13.8.1 Troge Medical Company Overview
13.8.2 Troge Medical Business Overview
13.8.3 Troge Medical Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.8.4 Troge Medical Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.8.5 Key News
13.9 Sempermed Industrial
13.9.1 Sempermed Industrial Company Overview
13.9.2 Sempermed Industrial Business Overview
13.9.3 Sempermed Industrial Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.9.4 Sempermed Industrial Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.9.5 Key News
13.10 City Health Medical Supplies
13.10.1 City Health Medical Supplies Company Overview
13.10.2 City Health Medical Supplies Business Overview
13.10.3 City Health Medical Supplies Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.10.4 City Health Medical Supplies Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.10.5 Key News
13.11 Elcya
13.11.1 Elcya Company Overview
13.11.2 Elcya Business Overview
13.11.3 Elcya Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.11.4 Elcya Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.11.5 Key News
13.12 Neomedic Limited
13.12.1 Neomedic Limited Company Overview
13.12.2 Neomedic Limited Business Overview
13.12.3 Neomedic Limited Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.12.4 Neomedic Limited Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.12.5 Key News
13.13 Bull Products
13.13.1 Bull Products Company Overview
13.13.2 Bull Products Business Overview
13.13.3 Bull Products Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.13.4 Bull Products Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.13.5 Key News
13.14 Matopat
13.14.1 Matopat Company Overview
13.14.2 Matopat Business Overview
13.14.3 Matopat Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Major Product Offerings
13.14.4 Matopat Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Sales and Revenue fromDisposable Vinyl Exam Gloves (2020-2025)
13.14.5 Key News
13.14.6 Key News
14 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
14.1 Key Takeway
14.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
14.3 Market Drivers
14.4 Market Restraints
14.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
14.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market
14.7 PEST Analysis of Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Market
15 Analysis of the Disposable Vinyl Exam Gloves Industry Chain
15.1 Overview of the Industry Chain
15.2 Upstream Segment Analysis
15.3 Midstream Segment Analysis
15.3.1 Manufacturing, Processing or Conversion Process Analysis
15.3.2 Key Technology Analysis
15.4 Downstream Segment Analysis
15.4.1 Downstream Customer List and Contact Details
15.4.2 Customer Concerns or Preference Analysis
16 Conclusion
17 Appendix
17.1 Methodology
17.2 Research Process and Data Source
17.3 Disclaimer
17.4 Note
17.5 Examples of Clients
17.6 Disclaimer
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed in this study follows a structured, four-stage process designed to ensure the accuracy, consistency, and relevance of all data and insights presented. The process begins with Information Procurement, wherein data is collected from a wide range of primary and secondary sources. This is followed by Information Analysis, during which the collected data is systematically mapped, discrepancies across sources are examined, and consistency is established through cross-validation.


Subsequently, the Market Formulation phase involves placing verified data points into an appropriate market context to generate meaningful conclusions. This step integrates analyst interpretation and expert heuristics to refine findings and ensure applicability. Finally, all conclusions undergo a rigorous Validation and Publishing process, where each data point is re-evaluated before inclusion in the final deliverable. The methodology emphasizes bidirectional flow and reversibility between key stages to maintain flexibility and reinforce the integrity of the analysis.
Research Process
The market research process follows a structured and iterative methodology designed to ensure accuracy, depth, and reliability. It begins with scope definition and research design, where the research objectives are clearly outlined based on client requirements, emerging market trends, and initial exploratory insights. This phase provides strategic direction for all subsequent stages of the research.
Data collection is then conducted through both secondary and primary research. Secondary research involves analyzing publicly available and paid sources such as company filings, industry journals, and government databases to build foundational knowledge. This is followed by primary research, which includes direct interviews and surveys with key industry stakeholders—such as manufacturers, distributors, and end users—to gather firsthand insights and address data gaps identified earlier. Techniques included CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephonic Interviewing), CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing), CAVI (Computer-Assisted Video Interviewing via platforms like Zoom and WebEx), and CASI (Computer-Assisted Self Interviewing via email or LinkedIn).