中文 English
Other
Published in : Apr 21, 2025
Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Research Report - Market Share Analysis, Industry Trends & Statistics, Growth Forecasts (2025 - 2033)

Version Type

Contact us for more information
Email: market@lookwhole.com
  • 5400USD
  • 4200USD
  • 3880USD
  • 5400USD

Report Summary Catalogue Methodological


Definition and Scope:
Electrical injection molding machines are advanced manufacturing tools used to produce plastic products through the injection molding process. These machines utilize electrical components for the injection, clamping, and cooling processes, offering higher precision, energy efficiency, and faster cycle times compared to traditional hydraulic machines. The electrical injection molding machines are known for their ability to maintain consistent product quality, reduce material waste, and improve overall production efficiency. With the increasing demand for high-quality plastic products across various industries such as automotive, packaging, and consumer goods, the market for electrical injection molding machines is witnessing significant growth.
The market for electrical injection molding machines is driven by several key factors. One of the primary drivers is the growing emphasis on sustainability and energy efficiency in manufacturing processes. Electrical machines consume less energy compared to hydraulic counterparts, making them a preferred choice for environmentally conscious companies looking to reduce their carbon footprint. Additionally, the increasing demand for complex and lightweight plastic components in industries such as automotive and electronics is fueling the adoption of electrical injection molding machines, which offer precise control and high repeatability in producing intricate parts. Moreover, technological advancements such as the integration of IoT and automation in injection molding equipment are further driving market growth by enhancing operational efficiency and enabling remote monitoring and predictive maintenance capabilities.
Furthermore, the market trend for electrical injection molding machines is also influenced by the rising adoption of Industry 4.0 principles in manufacturing processes. Manufacturers are increasingly integrating smart technologies such as AI, machine learning, and data analytics into their production lines to optimize performance, improve product quality, and reduce downtime. Electrical injection molding machines play a crucial role in this digital transformation by offering connectivity features that enable real-time monitoring of machine parameters, production data analysis, and predictive maintenance scheduling. As a result, the market is witnessing a shift towards smart, connected injection molding solutions that can meet the evolving needs of the industry for efficiency, flexibility, and quality assurance.
The global Electrical Injection Molding Machine market size was estimated at USD 4678.8 million in 2024, exhibiting a CAGR of 6.70% during the forecast period.
This report offers a comprehensive analysis of the global Electrical Injection Molding Machine market, examining all key dimensions. It provides both a macro-level overview and micro-level market details, including market size, trends, competitive landscape, niche segments, growth drivers, and key challenges.
Report Framework and Key Highlights: Market Dynamics: Identification of major market drivers, restraints, opportunities, and challenges.
Trend Analysis: Examination of ongoing and emerging trends impacting the market.
Competitive Landscape: Detailed profiles and market positioning of major players, including market share, operational status, product offerings, and strategic developments.
Strategic Analysis Tools: SWOT Analysis, Porter’s Five Forces Analysis, PEST Analysis, Value Chain Analysis
Market Segmentation: By type, application, region, and end-user industry.
Forecasting and Growth Projections: In-depth revenue forecasts and CAGR analysis through 2033.
This report equips readers with critical insights to navigate competitive dynamics and develop effective strategies. Whether assessing a new market entry or refining existing strategies, the report serves as a valuable tool for:
Industry players
Investors
Researchers
Consultants
Business strategists
And all stakeholders with an interest or investment in the Electrical Injection Molding Machine market.
Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market: Segmentation Analysis and Strategic Insights
This section of the report provides an in-depth segmentation analysis of the global Electrical Injection Molding Machine market. The market is segmented based on region (country), manufacturer, product type, and application. Segmentation enables a more precise understanding of market dynamics and facilitates targeted strategies across product development, marketing, and sales.
By breaking the market into meaningful subsets, stakeholders can better tailor their offerings to the specific needs of each segment—enhancing competitiveness and improving return on investment.
Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market: Market Segmentation Analysis
The research report includes specific segments by region (country), manufacturers, Type, and Application. Market segmentation creates subsets of a market based on product type, end-user or application, Geographic, and other factors. By understanding the market segments, the decision-maker can leverage this targeting in the product, sales, and marketing strategies. Market segments can power your product development cycles by informing how you create product offerings for different segments.
Key Companies Profiled
Sumitomo Heavy Industries
Fanuc
JSW Plastics Machinery
ARBURG GmbH
Shibaura Machine
ENGEL Holding GmbH
Haitian International
Toyo
UBE Machinery
Nissei Plastic
Milacron
KraussMaffei
Husky
Wittmann Battenfeld
Yizumi
Chenhsong
Cosmos Machinery
Tederic
Market Segmentation by Type
Clamping Force (<250T)
Clamping Force (250-450T)
Clamping Force (>450T)
Market Segmentation by Application
General Plastic
Automotive
Home Appliance
3C Electronic
Medical
Others
Geographic Segmentation North America: United States, Canada, Mexico
Europe: Germany, France, Italy, U.K., Spain, Sweden, Denmark, Netherlands, Switzerland, Belgium, Russia.
Asia-Pacific: China, Japan, South Korea, India, Australia, Indonesia, Malaysia, Philippines, Singapore, Thailand
South America: Brazil, Argentina, Colombia.
Middle East and Africa (MEA): Saudi Arabia, United Arab Emirates, Egypt, Nigeria, South Africa, Rest of MEA
Report Framework and Chapter Summary Chapter 1: Report Scope and Market Definition
This chapter outlines the statistical boundaries and scope of the report. It defines the segmentation standards used throughout the study, including criteria for dividing the market by region, product type, application, and other relevant dimensions. It establishes the foundational definitions and classifications that guide the rest of the analysis.
Chapter 2: Executive Summary
This chapter presents a concise summary of the market’s current status and future outlook across different segments—by geography, product type, and application. It includes key metrics such as market size, growth trends, and development potential for each segment. The chapter offers a high-level overview of the Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market, highlighting its evolution over the short, medium, and long term.
Chapter 3: Market Dynamics and Policy Environment
This chapter explores the latest developments in the market, identifying key growth drivers, restraints, challenges, and risks faced by industry participants. It also includes an analysis of the policy and regulatory landscape affecting the market, providing insight into how external factors may shape future performance.
Chapter 4: Competitive Landscape
This chapter provides a detailed assessment of the market's competitive environment. It covers market share, production capacity, output, pricing trends, and strategic developments such as mergers, acquisitions, and expansion plans of leading players. This analysis offers a comprehensive view of the positioning and performance of top competitors.
Chapters 5–10: Regional Market Analysis
These chapters offer in-depth, quantitative evaluations of market size and growth potential across major regions and countries. Each chapter assesses regional consumption patterns, market dynamics, development prospects, and available capacity. The analysis helps readers understand geographical differences and opportunities in global markets.
Chapter 11: Market Segmentation by Product Type
This chapter examines the market based on product type, analyzing the size, growth trends, and potential of each segment. It helps stakeholders identify underexplored or high-potential product categories—often referred to as “blue ocean” opportunities.
Chapter 12: Market Segmentation by Application
This chapter analyzes the market based on application fields, providing insights into the scale and future development of each application segment. It supports readers in identifying high-growth areas across downstream markets.
Chapter 13: Company Profiles
This chapter presents comprehensive profiles of leading companies operating in the market. For each company, it details sales revenue, volume, pricing, gross profit margin, market share, product offerings, and recent strategic developments. This section offers valuable insight into corporate performance and strategy.
Chapter 14: Industry Chain and Value Chain Analysis
This chapter explores the full industry chain, from upstream raw material suppliers to downstream application sectors. It includes a value chain analysis that highlights the interconnections and dependencies across various parts of the ecosystem.
Chapter 15: Key Findings and Conclusions
The final chapter summarizes the main takeaways from the report, presenting the core conclusions, strategic recommendations, and implications for stakeholders. It encapsulates the insights drawn from all previous chapters.
Table of Contents
1 Introduction to Research & Analysis Reports
1.1 Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Definition
1.2 Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Segments
1.2.1 Segment by Type
1.2.2 Segment by Application
2 Executive Summary
2.1 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size
2.2 Market Segmentation – by Type
2.3 Market Segmentation – by Application
2.4 Market Segmentation – by Geography
3 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
3.1 Key Takeway
3.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
3.3 Market Drivers
3.4 Market Restraints
3.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
4 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Competitive Landscape
4.1 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.2 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Revenue Market Share by Manufacturers (2020-2025)
4.3 Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
4.4 New Entrant and Capacity Expansion Plans
4.5 Mergers & Acquisitions
5 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market by Region
5.1 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Region
5.1.1 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Region
5.1.2 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size Market Share by Region
5.2 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales by Region
5.2.1 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales by Region
5.2.2 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales Market Share by Region
6 North America Market Overview
6.1 North America Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Country
6.1.1 USA Market Overview
6.1.2 Canada Market Overview
6.1.3 Mexico Market Overview
6.2 North America Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Type
6.3 North America Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Application
6.4 Top Players in North America Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market
7 Europe Market Overview
7.1 Europe Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Country
7.1.1 Germany Market Overview
7.1.2 France Market Overview
7.1.3 U.K. Market Overview
7.1.4 Italy Market Overview
7.1.5 Spain Market Overview
7.1.6 Sweden Market Overview
7.1.7 Denmark Market Overview
7.1.8 Netherlands Market Overview
7.1.9 Switzerland Market Overview
7.1.10 Belgium Market Overview
7.1.11 Russia Market Overview
7.2 Europe Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Type
7.3 Europe Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Application
7.4 Top Players in Europe Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market
8 Asia-Pacific Market Overview
8.1 Asia-Pacific Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Country
8.1.1 China Market Overview
8.1.2 Japan Market Overview
8.1.3 South Korea Market Overview
8.1.4 India Market Overview
8.1.5 Australia Market Overview
8.1.6 Indonesia Market Overview
8.1.7 Malaysia Market Overview
8.1.8 Philippines Market Overview
8.1.9 Singapore Market Overview
8.1.10 Thailand Market Overview
8.1.11 Rest of APAC Market Overview
8.2 Asia-Pacific Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Type
8.3 Asia-Pacific Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Application
8.4 Top Players in Asia-Pacific Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market
9 South America Market Overview
9.1 South America Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Country
9.1.1 Brazil Market Overview
9.1.2 Argentina Market Overview
9.1.3 Columbia Market Overview
9.2 South America Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Type
9.3 South America Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Application
9.4 Top Players in South America Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market
10 Middle East and Africa Market Overview
10.1 Middle East and Africa Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Country
10.1.1 Saudi Arabia Market Overview
10.1.2 UAE Market Overview
10.1.3 Egypt Market Overview
10.1.4 Nigeria Market Overview
10.1.5 South Africa Market Overview
10.2 Middle East and Africa Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Type
10.3 Middle East and Africa Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size by Application
10.4 Top Players in Middle East and Africa Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market
11 Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Segmentation by Type
11.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Type)
11.2 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.3 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size Market Share by Type (2020-2033)
11.4 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Price by Type (2020-2033)
12 Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Segmentation by Application
12.1 Evaluation Matrix of Segment Market Development Potential (Application)
12.2 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Sales by Application (2020-2033)
12.3 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market Size (M USD) by Application (2020-2033)
12.4 Global Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales Growth Rate by Application (2020-2033)
13 Company Profiles
13.1 Sumitomo Heavy Industries
13.1.1 Sumitomo Heavy Industries Company Overview
13.1.2 Sumitomo Heavy Industries Business Overview
13.1.3 Sumitomo Heavy Industries Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.1.4 Sumitomo Heavy Industries Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.1.5 Key News
13.2 Fanuc
13.2.1 Fanuc Company Overview
13.2.2 Fanuc Business Overview
13.2.3 Fanuc Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.2.4 Fanuc Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.2.5 Key News
13.3 JSW Plastics Machinery
13.3.1 JSW Plastics Machinery Company Overview
13.3.2 JSW Plastics Machinery Business Overview
13.3.3 JSW Plastics Machinery Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.3.4 JSW Plastics Machinery Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.3.5 Key News
13.4 ARBURG GmbH
13.4.1 ARBURG GmbH Company Overview
13.4.2 ARBURG GmbH Business Overview
13.4.3 ARBURG GmbH Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.4.4 ARBURG GmbH Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.4.5 Key News
13.5 Shibaura Machine
13.5.1 Shibaura Machine Company Overview
13.5.2 Shibaura Machine Business Overview
13.5.3 Shibaura Machine Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.5.4 Shibaura Machine Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.5.5 Key News
13.6 ENGEL Holding GmbH
13.6.1 ENGEL Holding GmbH Company Overview
13.6.2 ENGEL Holding GmbH Business Overview
13.6.3 ENGEL Holding GmbH Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.6.4 ENGEL Holding GmbH Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.6.5 Key News
13.7 Haitian International
13.7.1 Haitian International Company Overview
13.7.2 Haitian International Business Overview
13.7.3 Haitian International Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.7.4 Haitian International Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.7.5 Key News
13.8 Toyo
13.8.1 Toyo Company Overview
13.8.2 Toyo Business Overview
13.8.3 Toyo Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.8.4 Toyo Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.8.5 Key News
13.9 UBE Machinery
13.9.1 UBE Machinery Company Overview
13.9.2 UBE Machinery Business Overview
13.9.3 UBE Machinery Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.9.4 UBE Machinery Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.9.5 Key News
13.10 Nissei Plastic
13.10.1 Nissei Plastic Company Overview
13.10.2 Nissei Plastic Business Overview
13.10.3 Nissei Plastic Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.10.4 Nissei Plastic Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.10.5 Key News
13.11 Milacron
13.11.1 Milacron Company Overview
13.11.2 Milacron Business Overview
13.11.3 Milacron Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.11.4 Milacron Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.11.5 Key News
13.12 KraussMaffei
13.12.1 KraussMaffei Company Overview
13.12.2 KraussMaffei Business Overview
13.12.3 KraussMaffei Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.12.4 KraussMaffei Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.12.5 Key News
13.13 Husky
13.13.1 Husky Company Overview
13.13.2 Husky Business Overview
13.13.3 Husky Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.13.4 Husky Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.13.5 Key News
13.14 Wittmann Battenfeld
13.14.1 Wittmann Battenfeld Company Overview
13.14.2 Wittmann Battenfeld Business Overview
13.14.3 Wittmann Battenfeld Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.14.4 Wittmann Battenfeld Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.14.5 Key News
13.15 Yizumi
13.15.1 Yizumi Company Overview
13.15.2 Yizumi Business Overview
13.15.3 Yizumi Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.15.4 Yizumi Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.15.5 Key News
13.16 Chenhsong
13.16.1 Chenhsong Company Overview
13.16.2 Chenhsong Business Overview
13.16.3 Chenhsong Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.16.4 Chenhsong Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.16.5 Key News
13.17 Cosmos Machinery
13.17.1 Cosmos Machinery Company Overview
13.17.2 Cosmos Machinery Business Overview
13.17.3 Cosmos Machinery Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.17.4 Cosmos Machinery Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.17.5 Key News
13.18 Tederic
13.18.1 Tederic Company Overview
13.18.2 Tederic Business Overview
13.18.3 Tederic Electrical Injection Molding Machine Major Product Offerings
13.18.4 Tederic Electrical Injection Molding Machine Sales and Revenue fromElectrical Injection Molding Machine (2020-2025)
13.18.5 Key News
13.18.6 Key News
14 Key Market Trends, Opportunity, Drivers and Restraints
14.1 Key Takeway
14.2 Market Opportunities & Trends
14.3 Market Drivers
14.4 Market Restraints
14.5 Market Major Factor Assessment
14.6 Porter's Five Forces Analysis of Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market
14.7 PEST Analysis of Electrical Injection Molding Machine Market
15 Analysis of the Electrical Injection Molding Machine Industry Chain
15.1 Overview of the Industry Chain
15.2 Upstream Segment Analysis
15.3 Midstream Segment Analysis
15.3.1 Manufacturing, Processing or Conversion Process Analysis
15.3.2 Key Technology Analysis
15.4 Downstream Segment Analysis
15.4.1 Downstream Customer List and Contact Details
15.4.2 Customer Concerns or Preference Analysis
16 Conclusion
17 Appendix
17.1 Methodology
17.2 Research Process and Data Source
17.3 Disclaimer
17.4 Note
17.5 Examples of Clients
17.6 Disclaimer
Research Methodology
The research methodology employed in this study follows a structured, four-stage process designed to ensure the accuracy, consistency, and relevance of all data and insights presented. The process begins with Information Procurement, wherein data is collected from a wide range of primary and secondary sources. This is followed by Information Analysis, during which the collected data is systematically mapped, discrepancies across sources are examined, and consistency is established through cross-validation.


Subsequently, the Market Formulation phase involves placing verified data points into an appropriate market context to generate meaningful conclusions. This step integrates analyst interpretation and expert heuristics to refine findings and ensure applicability. Finally, all conclusions undergo a rigorous Validation and Publishing process, where each data point is re-evaluated before inclusion in the final deliverable. The methodology emphasizes bidirectional flow and reversibility between key stages to maintain flexibility and reinforce the integrity of the analysis.
Research Process
The market research process follows a structured and iterative methodology designed to ensure accuracy, depth, and reliability. It begins with scope definition and research design, where the research objectives are clearly outlined based on client requirements, emerging market trends, and initial exploratory insights. This phase provides strategic direction for all subsequent stages of the research.
Data collection is then conducted through both secondary and primary research. Secondary research involves analyzing publicly available and paid sources such as company filings, industry journals, and government databases to build foundational knowledge. This is followed by primary research, which includes direct interviews and surveys with key industry stakeholders—such as manufacturers, distributors, and end users—to gather firsthand insights and address data gaps identified earlier. Techniques included CATI (Computer-Assisted Telephonic Interviewing), CAWI (Computer-Assisted Web Interviewing), CAVI (Computer-Assisted Video Interviewing via platforms like Zoom and WebEx), and CASI (Computer-Assisted Self Interviewing via email or LinkedIn).